Jump to content

Yatagarasu

Moderators
  • Content Count

    8,177
  • Joined

  • Last visited

3 Followers

About Yatagarasu

  • Rank
    Mother Superior

Personal Info

  • Location
    On the barricades

Recent Profile Visitors

6,119 profile views
  1. There's no reason to think he's not all right and as they say, best not to borrow trouble! Knock on wood, everything is fine and we'll see him soon. I do wonder when he'll land this time around. And I see everyone's super enthusiastic as we're already on page five!
  2. Time and Practice schedule Entry lists: Men 1 Brendan KERRY (AUS) 2 Keegan MESSING (CAN) 3 Morisi KVITELASHVILI (GEO) 4 Paul FENTZ (GER) 5 Yuzuru HANYU (JPN) 6 Kazuki TOMONO (JPN) 7 Julian Zhi Jie YEE (MAS) 8 Artur DMITRIEV (RUS) 9 Alexey EROKHOV (RUS) 10 Mikhail KOLYADA (RUS) 11 Alexander MAJOROV (SWE) 12 Alexei KRASNOZHON (USA) Index
  3. ISU GP Rostelecom Cup 2018 ISU Grand Prix Moscow / RUS 16.11.2018 - 18.11.2018 Men Short Program Discussion Date Event Location October 19–21 2018 Skate America Everett / USA October 26–28 2018 Skate Canada Laval / CAN November 2–4 2018 Grand Prix of Helsinki Helsinki / FIN November 9–11 2018 NHK Trophy Hiroshima / JPN November 16–18 2018 Rostelecom Cup Moscow / RUS November 23–25 2018 Internationaux de France Grenoble / FRA December 6–9 2018–19 Grand Prix Final Vancouver / CAN *times listed hereon are in your local time Instructions for Streaming Live QQ Hosted and commentated by Hua Hua (also formerly known as pandaguy?) Good quality the user comments flying across the screen can be turned off with a toggle on the bottom right of the video CBC Great quality, free Requires VPN service FS Live has links in the video description YLE Needs a Finnish VPN Other links will be added later on All OPs for individual disciplines will contain links for streaming too for easy access
  4. Yatagarasu

    [2018] GP Rostelecom Cup - Ladies SP & FS

    Time and Practice schedule Entry lists: Ladies 1 Nicole SCHOTT (GER) 2 Yura MATSUDA (JPN) 3 Yuna SHIRAIWA (JPN) 4 Mako YAMASHITA (JPN) 5 Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA (KAZ) 6 Eunsoo LIM (KOR) 7 Sofia SAMODUROVA (RUS) 8 Polina TSURSKAYA (RUS) 9 Alina ZAGITOVA (RUS) 10 Alexia PAGANINI (SUI) 11 Karen CHEN (USA) 12 Gracie GOLD (USA) Index
  5. ISU GP Rostelecom Cup 2018 ISU Grand Prix Moscow / RUS 16.11.2018 - 18.11.2018 Ladies Short and Long Program Discussion Date Event Location October 19–21 2018 Skate America Everett / USA October 26–28 2018 Skate Canada Laval / CAN November 2–4 2018 Grand Prix of Helsinki Helsinki / FIN November 9–11 2018 NHK Trophy Hiroshima / JPN November 16–18 2018 Rostelecom Cup Moscow / RUS November 23–25 2018 Internationaux de France Grenoble / FRA December 6–9 2018–19 Grand Prix Final Vancouver / CAN *times listed hereon are in your local time Instructions for Streaming Live QQ Hosted and commentated by Hua Hua (also formerly known as pandaguy?) Good quality the user comments flying across the screen can be turned off with a toggle on the bottom right of the video CBC Great quality, free Requires VPN service FS Live has links in the video description YLE Needs a Finnish VPN Other links will be added later on All OPs for individual disciplines will contain links for streaming too for easy access
  6. Time and Practice schedule Entry lists: Ice Dance 1 Anna YANOVSKAYA / Adam LUKACS (HUN) 2 Misato KOMATSUBARA / Tim KOLETO (JPN) 3 Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS (LTU) 4 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV (POL) 5 Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN (RUS) 6 Annabelle MOROZOV / Andrei BAGIN (RUS) 7 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN (RUS) 8 Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN (ESP) 9 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO (USA) Index
  7. ISU GP Rostelecom Cup 2018 ISU Grand Prix Moscow / RUS 16.11.2018 - 18.11.2018 Ice Dance Rhythm and Free Dance Discussion Date Event Location October 19–21 2018 Skate America Everett / USA October 26–28 2018 Skate Canada Laval / CAN November 2–4 2018 Grand Prix of Helsinki Helsinki / FIN November 9–11 2018 NHK Trophy Hiroshima / JPN November 16–18 2018 Rostelecom Cup Moscow / RUS November 23–25 2018 Internationaux de France Grenoble / FRA December 6–9 2018–19 Grand Prix Final Vancouver / CAN *times listed hereon are in your local time Instructions for Streaming Live QQ Hosted and commentated by Hua Hua (also formerly known as pandaguy?) Good quality the user comments flying across the screen can be turned off with a toggle on the bottom right of the video CBC Great quality, free Requires VPN service FS Live has links in the video description YLE Needs a Finnish VPN Other links will be added later on All OPs for individual disciplines will contain links for streaming too for easy access
  8. Yatagarasu

    [2018] GP Rostelecom CUp - Pairs SP & FS

    Time and Practice schedule Entry lists: Pairs 1 Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR (AUS) 2 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER (AUT) 3 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE (ITA) 4 Alisa EFIMOVA / Alexander KOROVIN (RUS) 5 Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN (RUS) 6 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV (RUS) 7 Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC (USA) 8 Deanna STELLATO / Nathan BARTHOLOMAY (USA) Index
  9. ISU GP Rostelecom Cup 2018 ISU Grand Prix Moscow / RUS 16.11.2018 - 18.11.2018 Pairs Short and Long Program Discussion Date Event Location October 19–21 2018 Skate America Everett / USA October 26–28 2018 Skate Canada Laval / CAN November 2–4 2018 Grand Prix of Helsinki Helsinki / FIN November 9–11 2018 NHK Trophy Hiroshima / JPN November 16–18 2018 Rostelecom Cup Moscow / RUS November 23–25 2018 Internationaux de France Grenoble / FRA December 6–9 2018–19 Grand Prix Final Vancouver / CAN *times listed hereon are in your local time Instructions for Streaming Live QQ Hosted and commentated by Hua Hua (also formerly known as pandaguy?) Good quality the user comments flying across the screen can be turned off with a toggle on the bottom right of the video CBC Great quality, free Requires VPN service FS Live has links in the video description YLE Needs a Finnish VPN Other links will be added later on All OPs for individual disciplines will contain links for streaming too for easy access
  10. Yatagarasu

    General Yuzuru Chat

    Rostelecom, here we come!
  11. Yatagarasu

    General Yuzuru Chat

    Seriously. If anyone can say finally, a black costume it is us Yuzuru. We the thirsty sods finally had our wishes come true
  12. Yatagarasu

    General Yuzuru Chat

    Tbh, I just laugh. It is just total nonsense so it makes me giggle.
  13. Tally so far: Names in red have qualified for the GPF, blue are substitutes Men Ladies Ice Dance Pairs Shoma UNO (JPN) 30 Michal BREZINA (CZE) 26 Sergei VORONOV (RUS) 24 Junhwan CHA (KOR) 22 Matteo RIZZO (ITA) 20 Vincent ZHOU (USA) 16 Yuzuru HANYU (JPN) 15 Nathan CHEN (USA) 15 Keegan MESSING (CAN) 13 Nam NGUYEN (CAN) 12 Alexander SAMARIN (RUS) 9 Mikhail KOLYADA (RUS) 9 Satoko MIYAHARA (JPN) 28 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA (RUS) 26 Kaori SAKAMOTO (JPN) 24 Mariah BELL (USA) 16 Rika KIHIRA (JPN) 15 Alina ZAGITOVA (RUS) 15 Mako YAMASHITA (JPN) 13 Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA (RUS) 13 Sofia SAMODUROVA (RUS) 11 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA (RUS) 11 Mai Mihara (JPN) 9 Bradie TENNELL (USA) 9 Yuna SHIRAIWA (JPN) 9 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE (USA) 30 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA) 26 Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO (RUS) 24 Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER (USA) 20 Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON (GBR) 16 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN (RUS) 15 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER (USA) 15 Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV (RUS) 13 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER (CAN) 11 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS (USA) 11 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU (CHN) 10 Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC (FRA) 9 Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN (ESP) 9 Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT (RUS) 30 Cheng PENG / Yang JIN (CHN) 26 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO (CAN) 20 Alexa SCIMECA KNIERIM / Chris KNIERIM (USA) 20 Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES (FRA) 15 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV (RUS) 15 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE (ITA) 13 Alisa EFIMOVA / Alexander KOROVIN (RUS) 13 Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN (RUS) 11 Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC (USA) 11 Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII (RUS) 9 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER (AUT) 9
×