Jump to content

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'ice dance'.



More search options

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • Announcements
    • Announcements
  • Planet Hanyu
    • Yuzuru Hanyu
    • Translations and Media
    • International Talk
    • Space Junk: Everything Else
  • Space Battles: Competitions and Events
    • Event Discussion
    • Community Talk: Tickets, Meetups, etc.
  • Icetime Continuum: General Figure Skating
    • Igloo World: Team Other Skaters
    • Knickknacks: General Skating Chat
  • Forum Issues
    • Suggestions and Feedback

Calendars

  • Other appearances
  • Grand Prix Series
  • Other Competitions
  • Other events
  • TV Programs
  • Junior Grand Prix
  • Challenger Series
  • ISU Championships
  • Winter Olympic Games

Categories

  • Pre-2011 Seasons
  • 2011-2012 Season
  • 2012-2013 Season
  • 2013-2014 Season
    • 2014 Olympic Games
    • 2014 World Championships
  • 2014 Ice Shows
  • 2014-2015 Season
  • 2015 Ice Shows
  • 2015-2016 Season
    • 2015 Grand Prix Final
    • 2016 Japanese Nationals
    • 2016 World Championships
  • 2016-2017 Season
    • 2017 World Championships
  • 2017-2018 Season
    • 2017 Grand Prix Final
    • 2017 Japanese Nationals
    • 2018 Olympic Games
    • 2018 World Championships
  • 2018 Ice Shows
    • 2018 Continues With Wings
  • 2018-2019 Season
    • 2018 Grand Prix Skate Canada
    • 2018 Grand Prix Internationaux de France de Patinage
    • 2018 Grand Prix Skate America
    • 2018 Grand Prix Helsinki
    • 2018 Rostelecom Cup
    • 2018 Grand Prix NHK Trophy
    • 2018 Grand Prix Final
    • 2018 Japanese Nationals
    • 2019 Canadian Nationals
    • 2019 Russian Nationals
    • 2019 European Championships
    • 2019 Four Continents Championships
    • 2019 World Championships
    • 2019 World Team Trophy
  • 2019 Ice Shows
  • Other

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


Country


Image Credit


Image Credit


Location


Interests


Occupation


Website


Facebook


Skype


Twitter


Youtube

Found 9 results

  1. ISU World Championships 2019 World Championships Saitama / JPN 18.03.2019 - 24.03.2019 This is the thread for World Championships 2019 Ice Dance RD & FD-related discussion *times listed hereon are in your local time Instructions for Streaming Live QQ Hosted and commentated by Hua Hua (formerly known as pandaguy) Good quality the user comments flying across the screen can be turned off with a toggle on the bottom right of the video Match Arena (Russian) link 1, 2, 3 Good quality streams free Match TV (Russian) link 1, 2, 3 Good quality will broadcast Rhythm Dance Ok.ru (maybe this channel will broadcast it) Good quality, free CBC Great quality, free Requires VPN service The Opera in-built free VPN set for Canada works RusVPN for Chrome set for Canada is also free and works All other links will be added later on
  2. Let's discuss Dates: September 20-23 City: Montreal, Canada Venue: Sportplexe, 14700 Pierrefonds Blvd, Pierrefonds, QC H9H 4Y6, Canada Website: https://skatecanada.ca/event/2017-autumn-classic-international/ Tickets: TBD
  3. until
    ISU JGP Riga Cup 2017 Junior Ice Dance No. Name Nation 1 Jessica PALFREYMAN / Charlton DOHERTY AUS 1 2 Karina SIDARENKA / Maksim YALENICH BLR 2 Emiliya KALEHANOVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI BLR 2 S Adelina ZVEZDOVA / Uladzimir ZAITSAU BLR 2 S 3 Yana BOZHILOVA / Kaloyan GEORGIEV BUL 3 4 Alicia FABBRI / Claudio PIETRANTONIO CAN 4 5 Valerie TAILLEFER / Jason CHAN CAN 4 Ellie FISHER / Simon-Pierre MALETTE-PAQUE CAN 4 S Seungyun HAN / Grayson LOCHHEAD CAN 4 S Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN 4 S Olivia MCISAAC / Elliott GRAHAM CAN 4 S Ashlynne STAIRS / Lee ROYER CAN 4 S 6 Gioia PUCCI / Kevin OJALA EST 5 7 Loica DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER FRA 6 Marie DUPAYAGE / Thomas NABAIS FRA 6 S Natacha LAGOUGE / Corentin RAHIER FRA 6 S Julia WAGRET / Mathieu COUYRAS FRA 6 S 8 Charise MATTHAEI / Maximilian PFISTERER GER 7 Sabrina BITTNER / Andrej LEBED GER 7 S Lara LUFT / Asaf KAZIMOV GER 7 S Ria SCHWENDINGER / Valentin WUNDERLICH GER 7 S 9 Leticia MARSH / Elliot VERBURG GBR 8 Sasha FEAR / George WADDELL GBR 8 S Emily ROSE BROWN / James HERNANDEZ GBR 8 S 10 Shira ICHILOV / Vadim DAVIDOVICH ISR 9 11 Megumi TSUTSUMI / Devin DICKEY MEX 10 12 Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO RUS 11 13 Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV RUS 11 Polina IVANENKO / Daniil KARPOV RUS 11 S Elizaveta KHUDAIBERDIEVA / Nikita NAZAROV RUS 11 S Ksenia KONKINA / Grigory YAKUSHEV RUS 11 S Eva KUTS / Dmitrii MIKHAILOV RUS 11 S Evgeniia LOPAREVA / Alexey KARPUSHOV RUS 11 S Arina USHAKOVA / Maxim NEKRASOV RUS 11 S 14 Maria GOLUBTSOVA / Kirill BELOBROV UKR 12 Olga GIGLAVA / Yegor YEGOROV UKR 12 S Mariia NOSOVITSKAYA / Mikhail NOSOVITSKIY UKR 12 S Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR 12 S 15 Caroline GREEN / Gordon GREEN USA 13 16 Emma GUNTER / Caleb WEIN USA 13 Isabella AMOIA / Luca BECKER USA 13 S Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA 13 S Katarina DELCAMP / Maxwell GART USA 13 S Alina EFIMOVA / Alexander PETROV USA 13 S Sophia ELDER / Christopher ELDER USA 13 S Eliana GROPMAN / Ian SOMERVILLE USA 13 S Chloe LEWIS / Logan BYE USA 13 S Avonley NGUYEN / Vadym KOLESNIK USA 13 S
  4. until
    ISU JGP Riga Cup 2017 Junior Ice Dance No. Name Nation 1 Jessica PALFREYMAN / Charlton DOHERTY AUS 1 2 Karina SIDARENKA / Maksim YALENICH BLR 2 Emiliya KALEHANOVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI BLR 2 S Adelina ZVEZDOVA / Uladzimir ZAITSAU BLR 2 S 3 Yana BOZHILOVA / Kaloyan GEORGIEV BUL 3 4 Alicia FABBRI / Claudio PIETRANTONIO CAN 4 5 Valerie TAILLEFER / Jason CHAN CAN 4 Ellie FISHER / Simon-Pierre MALETTE-PAQUE CAN 4 S Seungyun HAN / Grayson LOCHHEAD CAN 4 S Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN 4 S Olivia MCISAAC / Elliott GRAHAM CAN 4 S Ashlynne STAIRS / Lee ROYER CAN 4 S 6 Gioia PUCCI / Kevin OJALA EST 5 7 Loica DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER FRA 6 Marie DUPAYAGE / Thomas NABAIS FRA 6 S Natacha LAGOUGE / Corentin RAHIER FRA 6 S Julia WAGRET / Mathieu COUYRAS FRA 6 S 8 Charise MATTHAEI / Maximilian PFISTERER GER 7 Sabrina BITTNER / Andrej LEBED GER 7 S Lara LUFT / Asaf KAZIMOV GER 7 S Ria SCHWENDINGER / Valentin WUNDERLICH GER 7 S 9 Leticia MARSH / Elliot VERBURG GBR 8 Sasha FEAR / George WADDELL GBR 8 S Emily ROSE BROWN / James HERNANDEZ GBR 8 S 10 Shira ICHILOV / Vadim DAVIDOVICH ISR 9 11 Megumi TSUTSUMI / Devin DICKEY MEX 10 12 Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO RUS 11 13 Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV RUS 11 Polina IVANENKO / Daniil KARPOV RUS 11 S Elizaveta KHUDAIBERDIEVA / Nikita NAZAROV RUS 11 S Ksenia KONKINA / Grigory YAKUSHEV RUS 11 S Eva KUTS / Dmitrii MIKHAILOV RUS 11 S Evgeniia LOPAREVA / Alexey KARPUSHOV RUS 11 S Arina USHAKOVA / Maxim NEKRASOV RUS 11 S 14 Maria GOLUBTSOVA / Kirill BELOBROV UKR 12 Olga GIGLAVA / Yegor YEGOROV UKR 12 S Mariia NOSOVITSKAYA / Mikhail NOSOVITSKIY UKR 12 S Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR 12 S 15 Caroline GREEN / Gordon GREEN USA 13 16 Emma GUNTER / Caleb WEIN USA 13 Isabella AMOIA / Luca BECKER USA 13 S Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA 13 S Katarina DELCAMP / Maxwell GART USA 13 S Alina EFIMOVA / Alexander PETROV USA 13 S Sophia ELDER / Christopher ELDER USA 13 S Eliana GROPMAN / Ian SOMERVILLE USA 13 S Chloe LEWIS / Logan BYE USA 13 S Avonley NGUYEN / Vadym KOLESNIK USA 13 S
  5. until
    ISU JGP Cup of Austria 2017 Junior Ice Dance Free Dance No. Name Nation 1 Adelina ZVEZDOVA / Uladzimir ZAITSAU BLR 1 Emiliya KALEHANOVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI BLR 1 S Karina SIDARENKA / Maksim YALENICH BLR 1 S 2 Irina GALIYANOVA / Tommy TANG CAN 2 3 Ashlynne STAIRS / Lee ROYER CAN 2 Natalie D'ALESSANDRO / Bruce WADDELL CAN 2 S Alicia FABBRI / Claudio PIETRANTONIO CAN 2 S Seungyun HAN / Grayson LOCHHEAD CAN 2 S Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN 2 S 4 Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER CZE 3 Lucy BURTON / Thomas INGALL CZE 3 S 5 Marie DUPAYAGE / Thomas NABAIS FRA 4 6 Natacha LAGOUGE / Corentin RAHIER FRA 4 Loica DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER FRA 4 S Julia WAGRET / Mathieu COUYRAS FRA 4 S 7 Lara LUFT / Asaf KAZIMOV GER 5 Sabrina BITTNER / Andrej LEBED GER 5 S Charise MATTHAEI / Maximilian PFISTERER GER 5 S 8 Emily ROSE BROWN / James HERNANDEZ GBR 6 Sasha FEAR / George WADDELL GBR 6 S Leticia MARSH / Elliot VERBURG GBR 6 S 9 Villö MARTON / Danyil SEMKO HUN 7 Lorena BUBCSO / Alfred SOREGI-NIKSZ HUN 7 S 10 Shira ICHILOV / Vadim DAVIDOVICH ISR 8 11 Olexandra BORYSOVA / Cezary ZAWADZKI POL 9 12 Ksenia KONKINA / Grigory YAKUSHEV RUS 10 13 Evgeniia LOPAREVA / Alexey KARPUSHOV RUS 10 Polina IVANENKO / Daniil KARPOV RUS 10 S Eva KUTS / Dmitrii MIKHAILOV RUS 10 S Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO RUS 10 S Arina USHAKOVA / Maxim NEKRASOV RUS 10 S 14 Olga GIGLAVA / Yegor YEGOROV UKR 11 Maria GOLUBTSOVA / Kirill BELOBROV UKR 11 S Mariia NOSOVITSKAYA / Mikhail NOSOVITSKIY UKR 11 S Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR 11 S 15 Isabella AMOIA / Luca BECKER USA 12 16 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA 12 Katarina DELCAMP / Maxwell GART USA 12 S Alina EFIMOVA / Alexander PETROV USA 12 S Sophia ELDER / Christopher ELDER USA 12 S Caroline GREEN / Gordon GREEN USA 12 S Eliana GROPMAN / Ian SOMERVILLE USA 12 S Emma GUNTER / Caleb WEIN USA 12 S Chloe LEWIS / Logan BYE USA 12 S Avonley NGUYEN / Vadym KOLESNIK USA 12 S
  6. until
    ISU JGP Cup of Austria 2017 Junior Ice Dance No. Name Nation 1 Adelina ZVEZDOVA / Uladzimir ZAITSAU BLR 1 Emiliya KALEHANOVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI BLR 1 S Karina SIDARENKA / Maksim YALENICH BLR 1 S 2 Irina GALIYANOVA / Tommy TANG CAN 2 3 Ashlynne STAIRS / Lee ROYER CAN 2 Natalie D'ALESSANDRO / Bruce WADDELL CAN 2 S Alicia FABBRI / Claudio PIETRANTONIO CAN 2 S Seungyun HAN / Grayson LOCHHEAD CAN 2 S Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN 2 S 4 Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER CZE 3 Lucy BURTON / Thomas INGALL CZE 3 S 5 Marie DUPAYAGE / Thomas NABAIS FRA 4 6 Natacha LAGOUGE / Corentin RAHIER FRA 4 Loica DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER FRA 4 S Julia WAGRET / Mathieu COUYRAS FRA 4 S 7 Lara LUFT / Asaf KAZIMOV GER 5 Sabrina BITTNER / Andrej LEBED GER 5 S Charise MATTHAEI / Maximilian PFISTERER GER 5 S 8 Emily ROSE BROWN / James HERNANDEZ GBR 6 Sasha FEAR / George WADDELL GBR 6 S Leticia MARSH / Elliot VERBURG GBR 6 S 9 Villö MARTON / Danyil SEMKO HUN 7 Lorena BUBCSO / Alfred SOREGI-NIKSZ HUN 7 S 10 Shira ICHILOV / Vadim DAVIDOVICH ISR 8 11 Olexandra BORYSOVA / Cezary ZAWADZKI POL 9 12 Ksenia KONKINA / Grigory YAKUSHEV RUS 10 13 Evgeniia LOPAREVA / Alexey KARPUSHOV RUS 10 Polina IVANENKO / Daniil KARPOV RUS 10 S Eva KUTS / Dmitrii MIKHAILOV RUS 10 S Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO RUS 10 S Arina USHAKOVA / Maxim NEKRASOV RUS 10 S 14 Olga GIGLAVA / Yegor YEGOROV UKR 11 Maria GOLUBTSOVA / Kirill BELOBROV UKR 11 S Mariia NOSOVITSKAYA / Mikhail NOSOVITSKIY UKR 11 S Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR 11 S 15 Isabella AMOIA / Luca BECKER USA 12 16 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA 12 Katarina DELCAMP / Maxwell GART USA 12 S Alina EFIMOVA / Alexander PETROV USA 12 S Sophia ELDER / Christopher ELDER USA 12 S Caroline GREEN / Gordon GREEN USA 12 S Eliana GROPMAN / Ian SOMERVILLE USA 12 S Emma GUNTER / Caleb WEIN USA 12 S Chloe LEWIS / Logan BYE USA 12 S Avonley NGUYEN / Vadym KOLESNIK USA 12 S
  7. until
    ISU GP Rostelecom Cup 2017 Ice Dance Short Dance No. Name Nation 1 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN 1 2 Nicole KUZMICHOVA / Alexandr SINICYN CZE 2 3 Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC FRA 3 4 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 4 5 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS 5 6 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS 5 7 RUS TBA 1 / RUS TBA 1 RUS 5 8 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR 6 9 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS USA 7 10 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA 7
  8. until
    TV Broadcast of 「Dreams on Ice 2017~フィギュアスケート日本代表エキシビション~」 [This is a TV Broadcast by BS Fuji . Discussion thread here] Dreams on Ice 2017 This year the exhibition of the Japanese figure skating representatives is presented again. "Dreams on Ice" is an exhibition by the athletes who participated in events such as Four Continents Cup, Figure Skating World Championships, Junior World's and other international competitions. Skaters Men Ladies Pairs Ice dance Syncronized skating Guest skaters Shoma Uno Mai Mihara Sumire Suto/Francis Boudreau Audet Kana Muramoto/Chris Reed Jingu Ice Messengers Nathan Chen Keiji Tanaka Wakaba Higuchi Riku Miura/Shoya Ichihashi Emi Hirai/Marien de la Asunción Evgenia Medvedeva Takahito Mura Rika Hongo Rikako Fukase/ Aru Tateno Maria Sotskova Kazuki Tomono Marin Honda Anna Shcherbakova Mitsuki Sumoto Kaori Sakamoto Shun Sato Yuna Shiraiwa Rion Sumiyoshi
×
×
  • Create New...