Skip to content
View in the app

A better way to browse. Learn more.

Planet Hanyu

A full-screen app on your home screen with push notifications, badges and more.

To install this app on iOS and iPadOS
  1. Tap the Share icon in Safari
  2. Scroll the menu and tap Add to Home Screen.
  3. Tap Add in the top-right corner.
To install this app on Android
  1. Tap the 3-dot menu (⋮) in the top-right corner of the browser.
  2. Tap Add to Home screen or Install app.
  3. Confirm by tapping Install.

Yuzuru Hanyu - Filipino Fan Thread (Filipino & Cebuano)

Featured Replies

16 minutes ago, sailorpooh said:

buti nga at off-season pa now... dadami yan pag nagsimula na ang competitions ahhahaaha

Ice shows.... 

So I guess today's, Daily Yuzy thing, is kung gaano ka dami ang yuzu content natin. :LOL::LOL: 

I thought the daily Yuzu thing would be "What's your fave fs program" 😂😂

 

1 minute ago, PapiandPooh422 said:

Ice shows.... 

My heart is not ready

18 minutes ago, OhYuzu said:

So I guess today's, Daily Yuzy thing, is kung gaano ka dami ang yuzu content natin. :LOL:

:tumblr_inline_mqt4grU8ua1qz4rgp:

19 minutes ago, OhYuzu said:

:LOL: 

I thought the daily Yuzu thing would be "What's your fave fs program" 😂😂

 

Pwede rin naman... 

1 minute ago, PapiandPooh422 said:

:tumblr_inline_mqt4grU8ua1qz4rgp:

Pwede rin naman... 

save that for tomorrow! hahaha

but guys, sorry kung wala ako ma-contribute na pix. :)

15 minutes ago, sailorpooh said:

save that for tomorrow! hahaha

but guys, sorry kung wala ako ma-contribute na pix. :)

Keri lang. We'll just provide for you! 

9 minutes ago, PapiandPooh422 said:

Keri lang. We'll just provide for you! 

Oo. I will add na to my Zuzu collection hahaha. Thanks! :)

 

 

1 hour ago, OhYuzu said:

So I guess today's, Daily Yuzy thing, is kung gaano ka dami ang yuzu content natin. :LOL::LOL: 

I thought the daily Yuzu thing would be "What's your fave fs program" 😂😂

 

My heart is not ready

 

Sorry guys, di din sakin malinaw yung daily yuzu so I just went ahead and posted bibi Yuzu pics haha... 

Re Yuzu content, di kadamihan ang pics ko, pero yung mga Zuzu videos (competition, shows, docu, news etc.) yun ang kumain ng hdd ko :LOL:  

 

55 minutes ago, sailorpooh said:

save that for tomorrow! hahaha

but guys, sorry kung wala ako ma-contribute na pix. :)

Let's do it!

 

1 minute ago, Anya said:

 

 

Sorry guys, di din sakin malinaw yung daily yuzu so I just went and posted bibi Yuzu pics haha... 

Re Yuzu content, di kadamihan ang pics ko, pero yung mga Zuzu videos (competition, shows, docu, news etc.) yun ang kumain ng hdd ko :LOL:  

 

I think no one would magsasawa sa flood ng bb zuzu pics. So keep em coming!

Daily Yuzu: FAVORITE PROGRAMS

 

Favorite SP

https://m.imgur.com/vPdS7s3

The contrast between the intense moments and the gentle ones are so beautiful and are all expressed proportionately to the music. Ang dami ko sinabi basta, nakakaluha sa kagandahan! LITERAL!! 

 

Favorite FS

https://m.imgur.com/JxpXoqQ

This might be an unpopular opinion but R&J 2.0. is so underrated! The step sequence is so on point to the music. And the layback Ina Bauer! God! It's so beautiful!

 

Favorite EX

https://m.imgur.com/ylE1qLp

There's just something in this EX that pulls in my heartstrings. The heartfelt rendition of CheNelle + Yuzu's powerful skating equals perfection. Basta, kakaiba tama sakin nitong program na 'to. I always end up crying, watching this.

 

Well this Daily Yuzu just ended up with me fangirling. Sorry guys... 

25 minutes ago, PapiandPooh422 said:

Daily Yuzu: FAVORITE PROGRAMS

 

Favorite SP

https://m.imgur.com/vPdS7s3

The contrast between the intense moments and the gentle ones are so beautiful and are all expressed proportionately to the music. Ang dami ko sinabi basta, nakakaluha sa kagandahan! LITERAL!! 

 

Favorite FS

https://m.imgur.com/JxpXoqQ

This might be an unpopular opinion but R&J 2.0. is so underrated! The step sequence is so on point to the music. And the layback Ina Bauer! God! It's so beautiful!

 

Favorite EX

https://m.imgur.com/ylE1qLp

There's just something in this EX that pulls in my heartstrings. The heartfelt rendition of CheNelle + Yuzu's powerful skating equals perfection. Basta, kakaiba tama sakin nitong program na 'to. I always end up crying, watching this.

 

Well this Daily Yuzu just ended up with me fangirling. Sorry guys... 

 

+1 R&J2 I love it and seems like everyone hates the costume? Just look at his pretty face, how can anyone say anything mean about it?

 

atmX3M6.jpg

  • 4 weeks later...

Create an account or sign in to comment

Account

Navigation

Search

Search

Configure browser push notifications

Chrome (Android)
  1. Tap the lock icon next to the address bar.
  2. Tap Permissions → Notifications.
  3. Adjust your preference.
Chrome (Desktop)
  1. Click the padlock icon in the address bar.
  2. Select Site settings.
  3. Find Notifications and adjust your preference.