Skip to content
View in the app

A better way to browse. Learn more.

Planet Hanyu

A full-screen app on your home screen with push notifications, badges and more.

To install this app on iOS and iPadOS
  1. Tap the Share icon in Safari
  2. Scroll the menu and tap Add to Home Screen.
  3. Tap Add in the top-right corner.
To install this app on Android
  1. Tap the 3-dot menu (⋮) in the top-right corner of the browser.
  2. Tap Add to Home screen or Install app.
  3. Confirm by tapping Install.

Yuzuru Hanyu - Filipino Fan Thread (Filipino & Cebuano)

Featured Replies

Just now, OhYuzu said:

I will be forever :salty: if the wr that beats it is a product of pcs inflation and candy showering. :knc_brian3:

 

 I look at the gum bottles here too. Minsan naiimagine ko si Yuzu saying Hu-wai-to which makes me smile. 

 

:peekapooh:  I'm so weird. 

We're both weird then. :9: 

Ung mga program ni Yuzu, meron ako mp3, pag nagplay say, H&L, i can vividly imagine ung performance ni Yuzu. Madalas pa nga, with Euro uncles' commentary haha! 

12 minutes ago, Erin said:

We're both weird then. :9: 

Ung mga program ni Yuzu, meron ako mp3, pag nagplay say, H&L, i can vividly imagine ung performance ni Yuzu. Madalas pa nga, with Euro uncles' commentary haha! 

I also do that. Usually pag nasa byahe. :laughing:

34 minutes ago, Erin said:

We're both weird then. :9: 

Ung mga program ni Yuzu, meron ako mp3, pag nagplay say, H&L, i can vividly imagine ung performance ni Yuzu. Madalas pa nga, with Euro uncles' commentary haha! 

I do that too! Minsan with movements pa, pag mag isa ako. :laughing:

19 minutes ago, OhYuzu said:

I do that too! Minsan with movements pa, pag mag isa ako. :laughing:

Gurl, please don't attack me. .___.

2 minutes ago, PapiandPooh422 said:

Sus, lahat tayo guilty. :biggrin:

May mga bagay kasi na di na lang sinasabi para naman mapreserba dignidad natin hahahahaha

 

6 minutes ago, HyperBiellmann said:

May mga bagay kasi na di na lang sinasabi para naman mapreserba dignidad natin hahahahaha

Ooops. :muahaha:

19 minutes ago, HyperBiellmann said:

May mga bagay kasi na di na lang sinasabi para naman mapreserba dignidad natin hahahahaha

Meron pa ba ako nun? Winasak na ako ni Yuzu eh. :english2:

44 minutes ago, OhYuzu said:

I do that too! Minsan with movements pa, pag mag isa ako. :laughing:

 

yung asian dream song ang soundtrack ko kapag nag iimis ako ng kwarto HAHA very efficient so thanks yuzu :tumblr_inline_mqt4grU8ua1qz4rgp:

7 minutes ago, biellmanns said:

 

yung asian dream song ang soundtrack ko kapag nag iimis ako ng kwarto HAHA very efficient so thanks yuzu :tumblr_inline_mqt4grU8ua1qz4rgp:

Seimei makes me walk or run faster, kapag pinapakinggan ko. :LOL:

23 minutes ago, biellmanns said:

 

yung asian dream song ang soundtrack ko kapag nag iimis ako ng kwarto HAHA very efficient so thanks yuzu :tumblr_inline_mqt4grU8ua1qz4rgp:

14 minutes ago, OhYuzu said:

Seimei makes me walk or run faster, kapag pinapakinggan ko. :LOL:

Ballade no. 1 is my BGM pag nagcha-charting ako. :embSwan:

14 minutes ago, OhYuzu said:

Seimei makes me walk or run faster, kapag pinapakinggan ko. :LOL:

 

let's go crazy naman ang aking morning warm up song :tumblr_inline_mqt4grU8ua1qz4rgp:

 

sobrang fanyu natin mga bes HAHA

30 minutes ago, biellmanns said:

 

let's go crazy naman ang aking morning warm up song :tumblr_inline_mqt4grU8ua1qz4rgp:

 

sobrang fanyu natin mga bes HAHA

alarm ko yan every morning. :peekapooh: yung na edit na lgc ng isang satellite dito

2 hours ago, OhYuzu said:

alarm ko yan every morning. :peekapooh: yung na edit na lgc ng isang satellite dito

Lol, Megapolis ako or Seimei if I want to actually focus. :3 Because I end up singing along to Il Postino/Mi Mancherai and Notte Stellata. ;-;

Create an account or sign in to comment

Account

Navigation

Search

Search

Configure browser push notifications

Chrome (Android)
  1. Tap the lock icon next to the address bar.
  2. Tap Permissions → Notifications.
  3. Adjust your preference.
Chrome (Desktop)
  1. Click the padlock icon in the address bar.
  2. Select Site settings.
  3. Find Notifications and adjust your preference.