Jump to content

Search the Community

Showing results for tags '2018/19'.



More search options

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • Announcements
    • Announcements
  • Planet Hanyu
    • Yuzuru Hanyu
    • Translations and Media
    • International Talk
    • Space Junk: Everything Else
  • Space Battles: Competitions and Events
    • Event Discussion
    • Community Talk: Tickets, Meetups, etc.
  • Icetime Continuum: General Figure Skating
    • Igloo World: Team Other Skaters
    • Knickknacks: General Skating Chat
  • Forum Issues
    • Suggestions and Feedback

Calendars

  • Other appearances
  • Grand Prix Series
  • Other Competitions
  • Other events
  • TV Programs
  • Junior Grand Prix
  • Challenger Series
  • ISU Championships
  • Winter Olympic Games

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


Country


Image Credit


Image Credit


Location


Interests


Occupation


Website


Facebook


Skype


Twitter


Youtube

Found 40 results

  1. Canadian Nationals 2018/2019 Saint John, NB / CAN 14.01. 2019 - 20.01. 2019 This is the thread for Canadian Nats Ladies Men, ID and Pairs SP & FS-related discussion *times listed hereon are in your local time Instructions for Streaming Livestream provided by Skate Canada Youtube (Men short program) good quality free TSN (vk.ru link) TSN 1 link 1, link 2 TSN 4 link 1, link 2
  2. Discussion thread all Senior B and other possible smaller events of the 2018/19 season. Date (Local time) Event Location Other Notes October 18-21 Minsk-Arena Ice Star 2018 Minsk / BLR OP October 19-20 Halloween Cup 2018 Budapest / HUN OP *OP links to first post of the event
  3. ISU European Championships 2019 European Championships Minsk / BLR 21.01.2019 - 27.01.2019 This is the thread for European Championships' Ladies SP & FS-related discussion *times listed hereon are in your local time Instructions for Streaming Live QQ - Hosted and commentated by Hua Hua (also formerly known as pandaguy?) - Good quality - the user comments flying across the screen can be turned off with a toggle on the bottom right of the video Other links will be added later
  4. ISU European Championships 2019 European Championships Minsk / BLR 21.01.2019 - 27.01.2019 This is the thread for European Championships' Men SP & FS-related discussion *times listed hereon are in your local time Instructions for Streaming Live QQ Hosted and commentated by Hua Hua (also formerly known as pandaguy? Good quality the user comments flying across the screen can be turned off with a toggle on the bottom right of the video Other links will be added later
  5. ISU European Championships 2019 European Championships Minsk / BLR 21.01.2019 - 27.01.2019 This is the thread for European Championships Pairs and Ice Dance SP & FS-related discussion *times listed hereon are in your local time Instructions for Streaming Live QQ Hosted and commentated by Hua Hua (also formerly known as pandaguy?) Good quality the user comments flying across the screen can be turned off with a toggle on the bottom right of the video More links will be added later
  6. sallycinnamon

    European Championships - Exhibition Gala

    until
    ISU European Championships Minsk / BLR Exhibition Gala
  7. sallycinnamon

    European Championships - Ice Dance FD

    until
    ISU European Championships Minsk / BLR Ice Dance FD
  8. sallycinnamon

    European Championships - Ice Dance RD

    until
    ISU European Championships Minsk / BLR Ice Dance RD Entry list
  9. sallycinnamon

    European Championships - Pairs FS

    until
    ISU European Championships Minsk / BLR Pairs FS
  10. sallycinnamon

    European Championships - Pairs SP

    until
    ISU European Championships Minsk / BLR Pairs SP Entry list
  11. sallycinnamon

    European Championships - Men SP

    until
    ISU European Championships 2019 Minsk / BLR Men SP Entry List
  12. sallycinnamon

    European Championships - Men FS

    until
    ISU European Championships Minsk / BLR Men FS
  13. sallycinnamon

    European Championships - Ladies FS

    until
    ISU European Championships 2019 Minsk / BLR Ladies FS
  14. sallycinnamon

    European Championships - Ladies SP

    until
    ISU European Championships 2019 Minsk / BLR Ladies SP Entry list
  15. Other Federations National Championships Date Country Location Post* 30/11/2018 - 7/12/2018 Australia Sydney / AUS OP 26/11/2018 - 1/12/2018 Great Britain & N.I. Sheffield / GBR OP 14/12/2018 - 16/12/2018 Spain Logroño / ESP OP 13/12/2018 - 16/12/2018 Italy Trento / ITA OP 13/12/2018 - 15/12/2018 France Vaujany / FRA OP 22/12/2018 - 23/12/2018 Germany Stuttgart / GER OP 13/12/2018 - 15/12/2018 Four Nationals Budapest / HUN OP 13/12/2018 - 16/12/2018 Austria Gmunden / AUT OP 14/12/2018 - 16/12/2018 Finland Kouvola / FIN OP 12/12/2018 - 16/12/2018 Sweden Karlskrona / SWE OP 14/12/2018 - 16/12/2018 Switzerland Wetzikon / SUI OP 18/12/2018 - 20/12/2018 Ukraine Kiev / UKR OP 29/12/2018 - 30/12/2018 China Harbin / CHN OP 11/01/2019 - 13/01/2019 South Korea Seoul / KOR OP *Link leads to the Results of the competition
  16. sallycinnamon

    Canadian Nationals

    until
    Canadian National Championships 2018/19 Saint John, NB / CAN 14.01.2019 – 20.01.2019
  17. Practice, Fluff & all the In-betweens Japanese Nationals 2018/19 Osaka / JPN 21.12.2018 – 24.12.2018 All pre-comp discussion, practice reports, as well as fluff and other in-betweens during the competition goes here! Competition threads for all disciplines will be opened separately! *times listed hereon are in your local time Instructions for Streaming Live QQ - Hosted and commentated by Hua Hua (also formerly known as pandaguy?) - Good quality - the user comments flying across the screen can be turned off with a toggle on the bottom right of the video Fuji TV - Good quality - Free Other links (if there'll be available) will be added later on All OPs for individual disciplines will contain links for streaming too for easy access
  18. Russian Nationals 2018/19 Saransk / RUS 19.12.2018 – 23.12.2018 This is the thread for Rus Nats Ladies SP & FS-related discussion *times listed hereon are in your local time Instructions for Streaming Live QQ - Hosted and commentated by Hua Hua (also formerly known as pandaguy?) - Good quality - the user comments flying across the screen can be turned off with a toggle on the bottom right of the video Youtube (free skate) Match Arena Link 1, 2, 3 - Good quality - Free 1tv.ru (Channel 1) - Good quality - Requires VPN ok.ru (Channel 1)
  19. Japanese Nationals 2018/19 Osaka / JPN 21.12.2018 – 24.12.2018 This is the thread for Japanese Ladies SP & FS-related discussion *times listed hereon are in your local time Instructions for Streaming Live QQ - Hosted and commentated by Hua Hua (also formerly known as pandaguy?) - the user comments flying across the screen can be turned off with a toggle on the bottom right of the video Youtube (Ladies FS) Fuji TV - Good quality - Free Ok.ru (Ladies FS) Rabbit
  20. Japanese Nationals 2018/19 Osaka / JPN 21.12.2018 – 24.12.2018 This is the thread for Japanese Men, Pairs and ID SP & FS-related discussion *times listed hereon are in your local time Instuctions for Streaming Live QQ - Hosted and commentated by Hua Hua (also formerly known as pandaguy?) - the user comments flying across the screen can be turned off with a toggle on the bottom right of the video Fuji TV - Good quality - Free Rabbit, Rabbit 2
  21. Russian Nationals 2018/19 Saransk / RUS 19.12.2018 – 23.12.2018 This is the thread for Rus Nats Men, Pairs and Ice Dance SP & FS-related discussion *times listed hereon are in your local time Instructions for Streaming Live QQ - Hosted and commentated by Hua Hua (also formerly known as pandaguy?) - the user comments flying across the screen can be turned off with a toggle on the bottom right of the video Match Arena Link 1, 2, 3 - Good quality - Free Sportsbox Men SP, FS Ice Dance RD, FD Pairs SP - Good quality - Requires VPN - Click on SP & FS for direct links! 1tv.ru (Channel 1) - Good quality - Requires VPN
  22. Practice, Fluff & all the In-betweens Russian Nationals 2018/19 Saransk / RUS 19.12.2018 – 23.12.2018 All pre-comp discussion, practice reports, as well as fluff and other in-betweens during the competition goes here! Competition threads for all disciplines will be opened separately! *times listed hereon are in your local time Instructions for Streaming Live QQ - Hosted and commentated by Hua Hua (also formerly known as pandaguy?) - Good quality - the user comments flying across the screen can be turned off with a toggle on the bottom right of the video Match Arena Link 1, 2, 3 - Good quality - Free Sportsbox Men SP, FS Ice Dance RD, FD Pairs SP - Good quality - Requires VPN - Click on SP & FS for direct links! 1tv.ru - Good quality - Requires VPN Time schedule The rosters for the event are now out, and the following skaters will be participating: Men Ladies Ice Dance Pairs Egor MURASHOV Artem KOVALEV Vladimir SAMOILOV Vladislav KATICHEV Artur DMITRIEV Roman SAVOSIN Alexander SAMARIN Andrei LAZUKIN Alexander PETROV Maxim KOVTUN Dmitri ALIEV Mikhail KOLYADA Konstantin MILIUKOV Artem LEZHEV Anton SHULEPOV Egor RUKHIN Artem ZOTOV Withdrawn: Petr GUMENNIK Sergei VORONOV Anna TARUSINA Anastasiia GUBANOVA Polina TSURSKAYA Maria SOTSKOVA Anastasia TARAKANOVA Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA Elizaveta NUGUMANOVA Sofia SAMODUROVA Maria TALALAYKINA Anastasia GULYAKOVA Evgenia MEDVEDEVA Daria PANENKOVA Alexandra TRUSOVA Anna SHCHERBAKOVA Alina ZAGITOVA Alena KOSTORNAIA Alena LEONOVA Viktoria VASILYEVA Withdrawn: Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA Anastasia SHAKUN / Daniil RAGIMOV Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN Valeria DEMENTYEVA / Alexey NOVIKOV Anastasia ZHIRNOKLEYEVA / Roman MESCHANKIN Maria IGNATIEVA / Mikhail BRAGIN Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV Ludmila SOSNITSKAIA / Pavel GOLOVISHNOKOV Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN Betina POPOVA / Sergey MOZGOV Annabelle MOROZOV / Andrei BAGIN Tiffani ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO Anastasia SKOPTSOVA / Kirill ALESHIN Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV Olga BIBIKHIN / Daniel ZVORYKIN Ekaterina MIRONOVA / Evgeny USTENKO Anastasia POLUIANOVA / Dmitry SOPOT Alisa EFIMOVA / Alexander KOROVIN Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV Nadezhda LOBAZINA / Nikita RAKHMANIN Ksenia AKHANTIEVA / Valery KOLESOV Anastasia MISHINA / Alexander GALLYAMOV Lina KUDRYAVTSEVA / Ilya SPIRIDONOV Polina KOSTYUKOVICH / Dmitry YALIN Info page Results page
  23. sallycinnamon

    Pairs FS [Japanese Nationals]

    until
    Japanese Nationals - Pairs FS
  24. sallycinnamon

    Men FS [Japanese Nationals]

    until
    Japanese Nationals - Men FS
  25. sallycinnamon

    Ladies FS [Japanese Nationals]

    until
    Japanese Nationals - Ladies FS
×