Skip to content
View in the app

A better way to browse. Learn more.

Planet Hanyu

A full-screen app on your home screen with push notifications, badges and more.

To install this app on iOS and iPadOS
  1. Tap the Share icon in Safari
  2. Scroll the menu and tap Add to Home Screen.
  3. Tap Add in the top-right corner.
To install this app on Android
  1. Tap the 3-dot menu (⋮) in the top-right corner of the browser.
  2. Tap Add to Home screen or Install app.
  3. Confirm by tapping Install.

Yuzuru Hanyu - Filipino Fan Thread (Filipino & Cebuano)

Featured Replies

14 minutes ago, sailorpooh said:

Pero feeling ko, mahihiya si Zuzu. Hehe... 

Yun lang... Zuzu pangarap ko talaga yan for you! Please! :tumblr_inline_n18qr5lPWB1qid2nw:

1 minute ago, PapiandPooh422 said:

Yun lang... Zuzu pangarap ko talaga yan for you! Please! :tumblr_inline_n18qr5lPWB1qid2nw:

Napanood niyo na ba ung The Magnificent Nine? Ako hindi pa... Panonoorin sana namin nung friend ko nung last Eiga Sai because of Zuzu kaso di mag-swak sa sked namin yung showing dates. :sorrow:

14 minutes ago, sailorpooh said:

Napanood niyo na ba ung The Magnificent Nine? Ako hindi pa... Panonoorin sana namin nung friend ko nung last Eiga Sai because of Zuzu kaso di mag-swak sa sked namin yung showing dates. :sorrow:

I have Yuzu's part with subs. You want? 

9 minutes ago, sailorpooh said:

Pero feeling ko, mahihiya si Zuzu. Hehe... 

Please Zuzu, ang cheeky mo sa yelo! 

 

3 minutes ago, sailorpooh said:

Napanood niyo na ba ung The Magnificent Nine? Ako hindi pa... Panonoorin sana namin nung friend ko nung last Eiga Sai because of Zuzu kaso di mag-swak sa sked namin yung showing dates. :sorrow:

I did! Napanuod ko siya sa HBO Red hahaha nag stay up ako ng late para jan, kainis. Pero ang cutie ni Zazura doon. :tumblr_inline_n18qraikFP1qid2nw: lalo na sa bts. 

4 minutes ago, PapiandPooh422 said:

I have Yuzu's part with subs. You want? 

Kung okay lang, hehe :)

 

Ni-request ko na siya sa kissasian... Wahahha. Sana upload nila yung whole movie. Kahit gusto mo bumili ng DVD, wala naman subtitle... huhuhu

3 minutes ago, OhYuzu said:

Please Zuzu, ang cheeky mo sa yelo! 

 

I did! Napanuod ko siya sa HBO Red hahaha nag stay up ako ng late para jan, kainis. Pero ang cutie ni Zazura doon. :tumblr_inline_n18qraikFP1qid2nw: lalo na sa bts. 

Tuwang-tuwa si Daddeh Satoshi sa kanya eh. Di nakatiis mag-fanboy, nakipag photo ops.  :4:

19 minutes ago, sailorpooh said:

yey! thanks so much! :snpeace:

nananahimik ako sa Twitter now... dami ko ginagawa huhu...

:9: ganbatte! 

Just now, OhYuzu said:

:9: ganbatte! 

Thank you... pag na-stress ako nang bongga, i-nood ko na lang ng H&L at Ballade para makalma.  :joy:

1 hour ago, PapiandPooh422 said:

Aaaah thanks for sharing!!

 

1 hour ago, sailorpooh said:

Napanood niyo na ba ung The Magnificent Nine? Ako hindi pa... Panonoorin sana namin nung friend ko nung last Eiga Sai because of Zuzu kaso di mag-swak sa sked namin yung showing dates. :sorrow:

I wanted to watch it din nung Eiga Sai but the screening scheds were all weekdays huhuhu

1 hour ago, spacekittylei said:

Aaaah thanks for sharing!!

 

I wanted to watch it din nung Eiga Sai but the screening scheds were all weekdays huhuhu

Kaya nga eh. Sana gawa uli ng movie with Zuzu...

5 hours ago, sailorpooh said:

Kaya nga eh. Sana gawa uli ng movie with Zuzu...

I've been telling this to a friend of mine all the time. I think that Zuzu will fit a role of a psychopath. Wala lang. Pakiramdam ko lang. :peekapooh:

17 hours ago, PapiandPooh422 said:

I've been telling this to a friend of mine all the time. I think that Zuzu will fit a role of a psychopath. Wala lang. Pakiramdam ko lang. :peekapooh:

Slytherin si Zuzu eh asdfghjkl

Anyway, I'm back after ko magmukmok because of unemployment haha (still am tho, pota). What did I miss? :))))

Create an account or sign in to comment

Account

Navigation

Search

Search

Configure browser push notifications

Chrome (Android)
  1. Tap the lock icon next to the address bar.
  2. Tap Permissions → Notifications.
  3. Adjust your preference.
Chrome (Desktop)
  1. Click the padlock icon in the address bar.
  2. Select Site settings.
  3. Find Notifications and adjust your preference.