Skip to content
View in the app

A better way to browse. Learn more.

Planet Hanyu

A full-screen app on your home screen with push notifications, badges and more.

To install this app on iOS and iPadOS
  1. Tap the Share icon in Safari
  2. Scroll the menu and tap Add to Home Screen.
  3. Tap Add in the top-right corner.
To install this app on Android
  1. Tap the 3-dot menu (⋮) in the top-right corner of the browser.
  2. Tap Add to Home screen or Install app.
  3. Confirm by tapping Install.

Yuzuru Hanyu - Filipino Fan Thread (Filipino & Cebuano)

Featured Replies

8 minutes ago, biellmanns said:

 

wait nagpost siya na nagtry siyang mag 4A??? bakit sila ganyan :tumblr_inline_mzx91uuLRI1r8msi5:

 

ang dami na niyang napuntahang presscon, hindi ba pwedeng magpacheck up na siya? :(

 

That should be his priority right? So he probably got it checked already. :snonegai:

 

2 minutes ago, OhYuzu said:

 

That should be his priority right? So he probably got it checked already. :snonegai:

 

 

nako, mga skaters na to :facepalm:

 

hopefully? but feeling ko hindi pa niya napacheck up, kasi pagdating sa japan, puro press con siya eh T_T

5 minutes ago, biellmanns said:

 

nako, mga skaters na to :facepalm:

 

hopefully? but feeling ko hindi pa niya napacheck up, kasi pagdating sa japan, puro press con siya eh T_T

 

It's like they sometimes need to see the fans freak out at what they're doing.

 

*suddenly remembers Yuzu's 5A* :59227c768286a__s: although sinabi naman niya na baka hindi achievable yan, he still went to quints. :tumblr_inline_mn41rkfu9v1qz4rgp:

 

:Poohgaveup: why won't he let him have his rest and have his ankles checked. 

6 minutes ago, biellmanns said:

 

nako, mga skaters na to :facepalm:

 

hopefully? but feeling ko hindi pa niya napacheck up, kasi pagdating sa japan, puro press con siya eh T_T

Stop them huhuhuhu

 

Tho I'm betting mauuna si Mirai Nagasu haha. That overrotated 3A nung Olympics jusq haha

Just now, OhYuzu said:

 

It's like they sometimes need to see the fans freak out at what they're doing.

 

*suddenly remembers Yuzu's 5A* :59227c768286a__s: although sinabi naman niya na baka hindi achievable yan, he still went to quints. :tumblr_inline_mn41rkfu9v1qz4rgp:

 

:Poohgaveup: why won't he let him have his rest and have his ankles checked. 

 

Dinadamay nya nga si Boyang eh, 5Lz daw 😢😢

Just now, HyperBiellmann said:

Stop them huhuhuhu

 

Tho I'm betting mauuna si Mirai Nagasu haha. That overrotated 3A nung Olympics jusq haha

How does one over rotate a 3A? Yuzu's done it before right? Pati sa quad toe ata? :smiley-laughing021:

 

Imagine zuzu's reaction. Pretty sure he'll be happy but there will be that budding kuyashii deep inside. 

5 minutes ago, OhYuzu said:

 

It's like they sometimes need to see the fans freak out at what they're doing.

 

*suddenly remembers Yuzu's 5A* :59227c768286a__s: although sinabi naman niya na baka hindi achievable yan, he still went to quints. :tumblr_inline_mn41rkfu9v1qz4rgp:

 

:Poohgaveup: why won't he let him have his rest and have his ankles checked. 

 

 

nanood ako ng fs para sumaya, hindi para mastress :((

 

huhu ang scary, nagreresearch talaga siya about the physics ng quints :13877886::13877886:

 

kaya nga eh, dapat ang priority ay health niya 

 

5 minutes ago, HyperBiellmann said:

Stop them huhuhuhu

 

Tho I'm betting mauuna si Mirai Nagasu haha. That overrotated 3A nung Olympics jusq haha

Dinadamay nya nga si Boyang eh, 5Lz daw 😢😢

 

meanwhile, di nga dapat gagawin ni boyang yung 4Lz kung hindi siya pinilit ng coach niya itry eh :smiley-laughing021:

5 minutes ago, OhYuzu said:

How does one over rotate a 3A? Yuzu's done it before right? Pati sa quad toe ata? :smiley-laughing021:

 

Imagine zuzu's reaction. Pretty sure he'll be happy but there will be that budding kuyashii deep inside. 

Same way women get a 3A. Di ba sanay na sa 2A? Magdadagdag sila ng weight (usually weighted gloves) tapos dapat makuha nila ung normal speed nila for 2A. Tas pag natanggal ung weights, mas bibilis ung rotation nila kaya sila nag-ooverrotate. .-. (Nakinig ako sa Physics class haha)

 

Zuzu be like WAG NYO AKONG UNAHAN

16 minutes ago, biellmanns said:

 

nanood ako ng fs para sumaya, hindi para mastress :((

 

huhu ang scary, nagreresearch talaga siya about the physics ng quints :13877886::13877886:

 

 

I thought following a port would be fun. I never knew so much stress ang dala.  

It's fun and stress combined. I was in an emotional rollercoaster during Yuzu's FS sa Olympics. 

 

16 minutes ago, HyperBiellmann said:

Same way women get a 3A. Di ba sanay na sa 2A? Magdadagdag sila ng weight (usually weighted gloves) tapos dapat makuha nila ung normal speed nila for 2A. Tas pag natanggal ung weights, mas bibilis ung rotation nila kaya sila nag-ooverrotate. .-. (Nakinig ako sa Physics class haha)

 

Zuzu be like WAG NYO AKONG UNAHAN

So that's how they do it. :tumblr_inline_ncmif5EcBB1rpglid:

 

Nakita niyo ba yung Russian na nag try ng 4A sa comp? :tumblr_inline_ncmifiE3IT1rpglid:

I think yubg protocol niya is 4A<< downgraded pero shemay nandun na sa protocol yung 4A. :59227c768286a__s:

Yep. Meron rin akong nakikitang gumagamit ng harness para masustain ung airtime at height sa jump. :))

 

Eh, Russians, they crazy. Ano ung GOE pag downgraded? ._. Di pa naman ratified eh, maghintay-hintay tayo. .-.

Yuzu practiced the 4A with harness , I also saw Mirai doing her revolutions wearing one.:tumblr_inline_ncmif5EcBB1rpglid:

I will be forever amused by Brian's interview regarding Yuzu's 4A. :laughing:

 

-3? 

Ay nakita ko rin yung sa interview hahahaha. Ayaw nya talaga ung 4A kaso sabi nung harness person, di nya daw binubuhat si Yuzu eh 😂😂😂😂

16 hours ago, biellmanns said:

 

ohhh taga saan ka ba bes? :O also shucks congrats sa successful rehab!! <3 

I'm from Quezon Province. Bukod sa malayo ako, di pa talaga pwede binti ko. :smiley-sad016:

 

Also Yuzu regarding others trying Nessie... 

https://goo.gl/images/LA6kX1

2 hours ago, PapiandPooh422 said:

I'm from Quezon Province. Bukod sa malayo ako, di pa talaga pwede binti ko. :smiley-sad016:

:tumblr_inline_ncmif5EcBB1rpglid: :tumblr_inline_ncmif5EcBB1rpglid: If you're ever in Manila I hope we meet!! at sana okay na yung binti mo pag nagkita tayo!   :pouty:

13 minutes ago, OhYuzu said:

:tumblr_inline_ncmif5EcBB1rpglid: :tumblr_inline_ncmif5EcBB1rpglid: If you're ever in Manila I hope we meet!! at sana okay na yung binti mo pag nagkita tayo!   :pouty:

I hope so.. Napunta din naman ako sa Manila kaya lang lagi sa Alabang area lang. 

Create an account or sign in to comment

Account

Navigation

Search

Search

Configure browser push notifications

Chrome (Android)
  1. Tap the lock icon next to the address bar.
  2. Tap Permissions → Notifications.
  3. Adjust your preference.
Chrome (Desktop)
  1. Click the padlock icon in the address bar.
  2. Select Site settings.
  3. Find Notifications and adjust your preference.