Skip to content
View in the app

A better way to browse. Learn more.

Planet Hanyu

A full-screen app on your home screen with push notifications, badges and more.

To install this app on iOS and iPadOS
  1. Tap the Share icon in Safari
  2. Scroll the menu and tap Add to Home Screen.
  3. Tap Add in the top-right corner.
To install this app on Android
  1. Tap the 3-dot menu (⋮) in the top-right corner of the browser.
  2. Tap Add to Home screen or Install app.
  3. Confirm by tapping Install.

Yuzuru Hanyu - Filipino Fan Thread (Filipino & Cebuano)

Featured Replies

19 minutes ago, PapiandPooh422 said:

I don't think he'll appreciate that. :laughing:

:tumblr_m7etfqA8wS1qb1380: I'll never see the 3A so close to my eyes then. 

You guys be thirsty af haha. He can hydroblade (as in ung blade sa mukha ko) on my face basta di sya mainjure lalo 😂😂

13 minutes ago, HyperBiellmann said:

You guys be thirsty af haha. He can hydroblade (as in ung blade sa mukha ko) on my face basta di sya mainjure lalo 😂😂

He can do his spins in my face and I wouldn't mind. :tumblr_inline_n18qr5lPWB1qid2nw:

1 hour ago, OhYuzu said:

I missed all the fun. :tumblr_inline_ncmif7esGm1rpglid: :tumblr_inline_ncmif7esGm1rpglid:

Ipon-ipon tayo guys para mapanuod natin si Yuzu ng live. 

:13877886: I want to see him land his jumps with my own eyes. 

 

 :5a7ce9d358326_offtopic1: sino na naka pag-skating dito? Kasi ako hindi pa. :smiley-laughing021: Hanggang tingin lang lagi sa MOA. 

 

 

it's never too late to join in on the fun!! bubuhayin natin ang thread na to yaay :tumblr_inline_mfy92hO4sm1qid2nw:

 

omg nag skating kami dati sa MOA ni @HyperBiellmann tapos sobrang fail ko, lifesaver ko yung railings sa side ng rink HAHA

5 minutes ago, HyperBiellmann said:

You guys be thirsty af haha. He can hydroblade (as in ung blade sa mukha ko) on my face basta di sya mainjure lalo 😂😂

Lahat na gawin niya, gumaling lang yung ankles niya. 

2 minutes ago, biellmanns said:

omg nag skating kami dati sa MOA ni @HyperBiellmann tapos sobrang fail ko, lifesaver ko yung railings sa side ng rink HAHA

I wanna try! :sadPooh: I'd probably splat in the ice but I wanna experience it.

@PapiandPooh422P let's try it! The beilmann's have done it! 

1 minute ago, biellmanns said:

 

it's never too late to join in on the fun!! bubuhayin natin ang thread na to yaay :tumblr_inline_mfy92hO4sm1qid2nw:

 

omg nag skating kami dati sa MOA ni @HyperBiellmann tapos sobrang fail ko, lifesaver ko yung railings sa side ng rink HAHA

Kebs lang. Physical activity is not exactly your forte in the first place naman eh. Dapat nagrent na tayo ng polar bear tho. :)))

1 hour ago, PapiandPooh422 said:

Ang layo ko mga teh! :tumblr_inline_mzx922J8H21r8msi5:. Saka di pa ako mag-try. Nabali kasi yung kaliwang binti ko. Kakatapos ko Lang ng rehab. 

Skate on me, YUZUUUUUU-KUUUUUUN! :tumblr_inline_n18qr5lPWB1qid2nw:

 

ohhh taga saan ka ba bes? :O also shucks congrats sa successful rehab!! <3 

Just now, OhYuzu said:

I wanna try! :sadPooh: I'd probably splat in the ice but I wanna experience it.

 

Go lang! :biggrin:

Just now, OhYuzu said:

I wanna try! :sadPooh: I'd probably splat in the ice but I wanna experience it.

 

 

haha we can be faliures on the ice together? buti nga di ako nahulog nung nagtry kami magskate :rofl:

Just now, biellmanns said:

 

haha we can be faliures on the ice together? buti nga di ako nahulog nung nagtry kami magskate :rofl:

Rent na lang tayo ng polar bears para sure na walang matutumba haha. 

2 minutes ago, HyperBiellmann said:

Rent na lang tayo ng polar bears para sure na walang matutumba haha. 

 

wait anong polar bears? syempre wala akong tanda :facepalm:

1 hour ago, PapiandPooh422 said:

Anong klase  ng comments? 

Luh sorry ngayon ko lang nakita. Ung nga "Lol, Chinese kaya yan, why support him?" Tas biglang "Proud to be Pinoy!" nung lumipat sa US, kastress. :((

2 minutes ago, biellmanns said:

 

wait anong polar bears? syempre wala akong tanda :facepalm:

Yung mga tinutulak na bear across the ice haha. 100 per hour yon. :)))) Syempre tanda ko, ilang beses na ako nakapagskate (and yet di pa rin ako marunong mag-outside edge skating leche huhu)

Guys, new meme hahahaha

 

 

Create an account or sign in to comment

Account

Navigation

Search

Search

Configure browser push notifications

Chrome (Android)
  1. Tap the lock icon next to the address bar.
  2. Tap Permissions → Notifications.
  3. Adjust your preference.
Chrome (Desktop)
  1. Click the padlock icon in the address bar.
  2. Select Site settings.
  3. Find Notifications and adjust your preference.