Jump to content

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'challenger series 2018/19'.



More search options

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • Announcements
    • Announcements
  • Planet Hanyu
    • Yuzuru Hanyu
    • Translations and Media
    • International Talk
    • Space Junk: Everything Else
  • Space Battles: Competitions and Events
    • Event Discussion
    • Community Talk: Tickets, Meetups, etc.
  • Icetime Continuum: General Figure Skating
    • Igloo World: Team Other Skaters
    • Knickknacks: General Skating Chat
  • Forum Issues
    • Suggestions and Feedback

Calendars

  • Other appearances
  • Grand Prix Series
  • Other Competitions
  • Other events
  • TV Programs
  • Junior Grand Prix
  • Challenger Series
  • ISU Championships
  • Winter Olympic Games

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


Country


Image Credit


Image Credit


Location


Interests


Occupation


Website


Facebook


Skype


Twitter


Youtube

Found 24 results

  1. ISU CS Inge Solar Memorial / Alpen Trophy 2018 ISU Challenger Series Innsbruck / AUT 11.11.2018 - 18.11.2018 This is the thread for CS Inge Solar Memorial/Alpen Trophy-related discussion. Date (Local time) Event Location Other Notes August 1-5 Asian Open FS Trophy Bangkok / THA - Not for pairs September 12–16 Lombardia Trophy Bergamo / ITA September 12–16 U.S. International FS Classic Salt Lake City / USA September 19–22 Ondrej Nepela Trophy Bratislava / SVK September 20–22 Autumn Classic International Oakville / CAN September 26–29 Nebelhorn Trophy Oberstdorf / GER October 4–7 Finlandia Trophy Espoo Espoo / FIN November 11–18 Inge Solar Memorial – Alpen Trophy Innsbruck / AUT November 26 – December 2 Tallinn Trophy Tallinn / EST December 5–8 Golden Spin of Zagreb Zagreb / CRO Livestream Results recap with Video Links
  2. Practice, Fluff & all the In-betweens ISU CS Autumn Classic International 2018 ISU Challenger Series Oakville / CAN 20.09.2018 - 22.09.2018 All pre-comp discussion, practice reports, as well as fluff and other in-betweens during the competition goes here! Competition threads for all disciplines will be opened separately! Date (Local time) Event Location Other Notes August 1-5 Asian Open FS Trophy Bangkok / THA - Not for pairs September 12–16 Lombardia Trophy Bergamo / ITA September 12–16 U.S. International FS Classic Salt Lake City / USA September 19–22 Ondrej Nepela Trophy Bratislava / SVK September 20–22 Autumn Classic International Oakville / CAN September 26–29 Nebelhorn Trophy Oberstdorf / GER October 4–7 Finlandia Trophy Espoo Espoo / FIN November 11–18 Inge Solar Memorial – Alpen Trophy Innsbruck / AUT November 26 – December 2 Tallinn Trophy Tallinn / EST December 5–8 Golden Spin of Zagreb Zagreb / CRO *times listed hereon are in your local time Instructions for Streaming Live QQ Hosted and commentated by Hua Hua Good quality the user comments flying across the screen can be turned off with a toggle on the bottom right of the video Official Skate Canada stream Great quality, free the good TED BARTON (of JGP streams) commentating! Other links will be added later on All OPs for individual disciplines will contain links for streaming too for easy access Results recap with Video Links
  3. ISU CS Finlandia Trophy Espoo 2018 ISU Challenger Series Espoo / FIN 04.10.2018 - 07.10.2018 This is the thread for CS Finlandia Trophy-related discussion. Date (Local time) Event Location Other Notes August 1-5 Asian Open FS Trophy Bangkok / THA - Not for pairs September 12–16 Lombardia Trophy Bergamo / ITA September 12–16 U.S. International FS Classic Salt Lake City / USA September 19–22 Ondrej Nepela Trophy Bratislava / SVK September 20–22 Autumn Classic International Oakville / CAN September 26–29 Nebelhorn Trophy Oberstdorf / GER October 4–7 Finlandia Trophy Espoo Espoo / FIN November 11–18 Inge Solar Memorial – Alpen Trophy Innsbruck / AUT November 26 – December 2 Tallinn Trophy Tallinn / EST December 5–8 Golden Spin of Zagreb Zagreb / CRO Results recap with Video Links
  4. ISU CS Autumn Classic International 2018 ISU Challenger Series Oakville / CAN 20.09.2018 - 22.09.2018 This is the thread for ACI Men Short Program-related discussion *times listed hereon are in your local time Instructions for Streaming Live QQ Hosted and commentated by Hua Hua (also formerly known as pandaguy?) Good quality the user comments flying across the screen can be turned off with a toggle on the bottom right of the video Official Skate Canada stream Great quality, free Other links will be added later on All OPs for individual disciplines will contain links for streaming too for easy access
  5. ISU CS Nebelhorn Trophy 2018 ISU Challenger Series Oberstdorf / GER 26.09.2018 - 29.09.2018 This is the thread for CS Nebelhorn Trophy-related discussion. Date (Local time) Event Location Other Notes August 1-5 Asian Open FS Trophy Bangkok / THA - Not for pairs September 12–16 Lombardia Trophy Bergamo / ITA September 12–16 U.S. International FS Classic Salt Lake City / USA September 19–22 Ondrej Nepela Trophy Bratislava / SVK September 20–22 Autumn Classic International Oakville / CAN September 26–29 Nebelhorn Trophy Oberstdorf / GER October 4–7 Finlandia Trophy Espoo Espoo / FIN November 11–18 Inge Solar Memorial – Alpen Trophy Innsbruck / AUT November 26 – December 2 Tallinn Trophy Tallinn / EST December 5–8 Golden Spin of Zagreb Zagreb / CRO Results recap with Video Links
  6. Yatagarasu

    Ladies FS [Finlandia Trophy]

    ISU CS Finlandia Trophy Espoo 2018 ISU Challenger Series Espoo / FIN 04.10.2018 - 07.10.2018 Ladies FS
  7. Yatagarasu

    Ice Dance RD [Finlandia Trophy]

    ISU CS Finlandia Trophy Espoo 2018 ISU Challenger Series Espoo / FIN 04.10.2018 - 07.10.2018 Ice Dance RD
  8. Yatagarasu

    Pairs SP [Finlandia Trophy]

    ISU CS Finlandia Trophy Espoo 2018 ISU Challenger Series Espoo / FIN 04.10.2018 - 07.10.2018 Pairs SP
  9. Yatagarasu

    Finlandia Trophy Espoo 2018

    until
    ISU CS Finlandia Trophy Espoo 2018 ISU Challenger Series Espoo / FIN 04.10.2018 - 07.10.2018
  10. ISU CS Autumn Classic International 2018 ISU Challenger Series Oakville / CAN 20.09.2018 - 22.09.2018 This is the thread for ACI Men Free Skating-related discussion *times listed hereon are in your local time Instructions for Streaming Live QQ Hosted and commentated by Hua Hua (also formerly known as pandaguy?) Good quality the user comments flying across the screen can be turned off with a toggle on the bottom right of the video Official Skate Canada stream Great quality, free Other links will be added later on All OPs for individual disciplines will contain links for streaming too for easy access
  11. ISU CS Autumn Classic International 2018 ISU Challenger Series Oakville / CAN 20.09.2018 - 22.09.2018 This is the thread for ACI Ladies SP & FS-related discussion *times listed hereon are in your local time Instructions for Streaming Live QQ Hosted and commentated by Hua Hua (also formerly known as pandaguy?) Good quality the user comments flying across the screen can be turned off with a toggle on the bottom right of the video Official Skate Canada stream Great quality, free Other links will be added later on All OPs for individual disciplines will contain links for streaming too for easy access
  12. ISU CS 26th Ondrej Nepela Trophy 2018 ISU Challenger Series Bratislava / SVK 19.09.2018 - 22.09.2018 This is the thread for CS Ondrej Nepela Trophy-related discussion. Date (Local time) Event Location Other Notes August 1-5 Asian Open FS Trophy Bangkok / THA - Not for pairs September 12–16 Lombardia Trophy Bergamo / ITA September 12–16 U.S. International FS Classic Salt Lake City / USA September 19–22 Ondrej Nepela Trophy Bratislava / SVK September 20–22 Autumn Classic International Oakville / CAN September 26–29 Nebelhorn Trophy Oberstdorf / GER October 4–7 Finlandia Trophy Espoo Espoo / FIN November 11–18 Inge Solar Memorial – Alpen Trophy Innsbruck / AUT November 26 – December 2 Tallinn Trophy Tallinn / EST December 5–8 Golden Spin of Zagreb Zagreb / CRO Results recap with Video Links
  13. ISU CS Autumn Classic International 2018 ISU Challenger Series Oakville / CAN 20.09.2018 - 22.09.2018 This is the thread for ACI Pairs and Ice Dance SP & FS-related discussion *times listed hereon are in your local time Instructions for Streaming Live QQ Hosted and commentated by Hua Hua (also formerly known as pandaguy?) Good quality the user comments flying across the screen can be turned off with a toggle on the bottom right of the video Official Skate Canada stream Great quality, free Other links will be added later on All OPs for individual disciplines will contain links for streaming too for easy access
  14. ISU CS Lombardia Trophy 2018 ISU Challenger Series Bergamo / ITA 12.09.2018 - 16.09.2018 This is the thread for CS Lombardia Trophy-related discussion. Date (Local time) Event Location Other Notes August 1-5 Asian Open FS Trophy Bangkok / THA - Not for pairs September 12–16 Lombardia Trophy Bergamo / ITA September 12–16 U.S. International FS Classic Salt Lake City / USA September 19–22 Ondrej Nepela Trophy Bratislava / SVK September 20–22 Autumn Classic International Oakville / CAN September 26–29 Nebelhorn Trophy Oberstdorf / GER October 4–7 Finlandia Trophy Espoo Espoo / FIN November 11–18 Inge Solar Memorial – Alpen Trophy Innsbruck / AUT November 26 – December 2 Tallinn Trophy Tallinn / EST December 5–8 Golden Spin of Zagreb Zagreb / CRO Results recap with Video Links
  15. ISU CS 2018 US International FS Classic ISU Challenger Series Salt Lake City / USA 12.09.2018 - 16.09.2018 This is the thread for CS US International FS Classic-related discussion. Date (Local time) Event Location Other Notes August 1-5 Asian Open FS Trophy Bangkok / THA - Not for pairs September 12–16 Lombardia Trophy Bergamo / ITA September 12–16 U.S. International FS Classic Salt Lake City / USA September 19–22 Ondrej Nepela Trophy Bratislava / SVK September 20–22 Autumn Classic International Oakville / CAN September 26–29 Nebelhorn Trophy Oberstdorf / GER October 4–7 Finlandia Trophy Espoo Espoo / FIN November 11–18 Inge Solar Memorial – Alpen Trophy Innsbruck / AUT November 26 – December 2 Tallinn Trophy Tallinn / EST December 5–8 Golden Spin of Zagreb Zagreb / CRO Results recap with Video Links
  16. Yatagarasu

    Men FS [Ondrej Nepela]

    until
    ISU CS 26th Ondrej Nepela Trophy 2018 ISU Challenger Series Bratislava / SVK 19.09.2018 - 22.09.2018 Men FS + victory ceremony
  17. Yatagarasu

    Ice Dance FD [Ondrej Nepela]

    until
    ISU CS 26th Ondrej Nepela Trophy 2018 ISU Challenger Series Bratislava / SVK 19.09.2018 - 22.09.2018 Ice Dance FD
  18. Yatagarasu

    Ladies FS [Ondrej Nepela]

    until
    ISU CS 26th Ondrej Nepela Trophy 2018 ISU Challenger Series Bratislava / SVK 19.09.2018 - 22.09.2018 Ladies FS
  19. Yatagarasu

    Pairs FS [Ondrej Nepela]

    until
    ISU CS 26th Ondrej Nepela Trophy 2018 ISU Challenger Series Bratislava / SVK 19.09.2018 - 22.09.2018 Pairs FS + victory ceremony
  20. Yatagarasu

    Ice Dance RD [Ondrej Nepela]

    until
    ISU CS 26th Ondrej Nepela Trophy 2018 ISU Challenger Series Bratislava / SVK 19.09.2018 - 22.09.2018 Ice Dance RD
  21. Yatagarasu

    Pairs SP [Ondrej Nepela]

    until
    ISU CS 26th Ondrej Nepela Trophy 2018 ISU Challenger Series Bratislava / SVK 19.09.2018 - 22.09.2018 Pairs SP
  22. Yatagarasu

    Ladies SP [Ondrej Nepela]

    until
    ISU CS 26th Ondrej Nepela Trophy 2018 ISU Challenger Series Bratislava / SVK 19.09.2018 - 22.09.2018 Ladies SP
  23. Yatagarasu

    Men SP [Ondrej Nepela]

    until
    ISU CS 26th Ondrej Nepela Trophy 2018 ISU Challenger Series Bratislava / SVK 19.09.2018 - 22.09.2018 Men's SP
  24. ISU CS Asian Open Figure Skating Trophy 2018 ISU Challenger Series Bangkok / THA 01.08.2018 - 05.08.2018 This is the thread for CS Asian Open Figure Skating Trophy-related discussion. Date (Local time) Event Location Other Notes August 1-5 Asian Open FS Trophy Bangkok / THA - Not for pairs September 12–16 Lombardia Trophy Bergamo / ITA September 12–16 U.S. International FS Classic Salt Lake City / USA September 19–22 Ondrej Nepela Trophy Bratislava / SVK September 20–22 Autumn Classic International Oakville / CAN September 26–29 Nebelhorn Trophy Oberstdorf / GER October 4–7 Finlandia Trophy Espoo Espoo / FIN November 11–18 Inge Solar Memorial – Alpen Trophy Innsbruck / AUT November 26 – December 2 Tallinn Trophy Tallinn / EST December 5–8 Golden Spin of Zagreb Zagreb / CRO Results recap with Video Links
×