Jump to content
sallycinnamon

[2018] GPF - Pairs SP & FS

Recommended Posts

ISU GP Grand Prix of Figure Skating Final®  2018/2019

Pairs Short Program and Free Skate Discussion

 

ISU Grand Prix

Vancouver BC / Canada

06.12.2018 – 09.12.2018

 

This is the thread for GPF Pairs SP and FS-related discussion

 

Date Event Location
October 19 - 21 2018 Skate America Everett, Washington / USA
October 26 - 28 2018 Skate Canada Laval, Quebec / CAN
November 2 - 4 2018 Grand Prix of Helsinki Helsinki / FIN
November 9 - 11 2018 NHK Trophy Hiroshima / JPN
November 16 - 18 2018 Rostelecom Cup Moscow / RUS
November 23 - 25 2018 Internationalux de France Grenoble / FRA
December 6 - 9 2018-19 Grand Prix Final Vancouver, British Columbia / CAN

 

*times listed hereon are in your local time

Instructions for Streaming
  • Live QQ
    • Hosted and commentated by Hua Hua (also formerly known as    pandaguy?)
    • Good quality
    • The user comments flying across the screen can be turned off      with a toggle on the bottom right of the video
  • YouTube 
    • Good quality, free  
    • will be added
  • CBC
    • Great quality, free
    • Requires VPN service, the Opera in-built free VPN set for            Canada works
    • Other links will be added later on
    • All OPs for individual disciplines will contain links for streaming    too for easy access

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Entry list

(Start order to follow)

 

  Pairs
1. Vanessa JAMES/Morgan CIPRES (FRA)
2. Evgenia TARASOVA/Vladimir MOROZOV (RUS)
3. Natalia ZABIIAKO/Alexander ENBERT (RUS)
4. Peng CHENG/Jin YANG (CHN)
5. Nicole DELLA MONICA/Matteo GUARISE (ITA)
6. Daria PAVLIUCHENKO/Denis KHODYKIN (RUS)

Time and practice schedule

Results page

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

SP Start order

 

1. Daria PAVLIUCHENKO/Denis KHODYKIN (RUS)
2. Cheng PENG/Yang JIN (CHN)
3. Nicole DELLA MONICA/Matteo GUARISE (ITA)
4. Vanessa JAMES/Morgan CIPRES (FRA)
5. Natalia ZABIIAKO/Alexander ENBERT (RUS)
6. Evgenia TARASOVA/Vladimir MOROZOV (RUS)

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Results

Pairs

Rank Name Country Score SP FS
1 Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES FRA 219.88 4 1
2 Cheng PENG / Yang JIN CHN 216.90 1 2
3 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS 214.20 3 3
4 Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT RUS 201.07 2 4
5 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA 187.63 5 6
6 Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN RUS 186.81 6 5

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

×
×
  • Create New...