Jump to content
sallycinnamon

[2018] CS Golden Spin of Zagreb (05.12-08.12)

Recommended Posts

ISU CS Golden Spin of Zagreb 2018

ISU Challenger Series

Zagreb/CRO

05.11.2018 - 08.12.2018

 

sgTzXDx.png

 

This is the thread for CS Golden Spin of Zagreb-related discussion.

 

Date (Local Time) Event Location Other Notes
August 1-5 Asian Open FS Trophy Bangkok / THA - Not for pairs
September 12-16 Lombardia Trophy Bergamo / ITA  
September 12-16 U.S. International FS Classic Salt Lake City / USA  
September 19-22 Ondrej Nepela Trophy Bratislava / SVK  
September 20-22 Autumn Classic International Oakville / CAN  
September 26-29 Nebelhorn Trophy Oberstdorf / GER  
October 4-7 Finlandia Trophy Espoo Espoo / FIN  
November 11-18 Inge Solar Memorial / Alpen Trophy Innsbruck / AUT  
November 26-December 2 Tallinn Trophy Tallinn / EST  
December 5-8 Golden Spin of Zagreb Zagreb / CRO  

 

 

Live Stream

Dailymotion

Ujang TV (registration is required)

Live QQ

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Time and practice schedule

 

The rosters for the event are now out, and the following skaters will be participating:

 

Men Ladies Ice Dance Pairs
  1. Luc MAIERHOFER (AUT)
  2. Georgii RESHTENKO (CZE)
  3. Aleksandr SELEVKO (EST)
  4. Irakli MAYSURADZE (GEO)
  5. Catalin DIMITRESCU (GER)
  6. Paul FENTZ (GER)
  7. Luke DIGBY (GBR)
  8. Lap Kan YUEN (HKG)
  9. Alexei BYCHENKO (ISR)
  10. Daniel SAMOHIN (ISR)
  11. Alessandro FADINI (ITA)
  12. Daniel GRASSL (ITA)
  13. Nikita MANKO (KAZ)
  14. Deniss VASILJEVS (LAT)
  15. Diego SALDANA (MEX)
  16. Davide LEWTON BRAIN (MON)
  17. Thomas KENNES (NED)
  18. Yamato ROWE (PHI)
  19. Mikhail KOLYADA (RUS)
  20. Alexander SAMARIN (RUS)
  21. Anton SHULEPOV (RUS)
  22. Chadwick WANG (SGP)
  23. Javier RAYA (ESP)
  24. Alexander MAJOROV (SWE)
  25. Nikolaj MAJOROV (SWE)
  26. Jason BROWN (USA)
  1. Morgan FLOOD (AZE)
  2. Ekaterina RYABOVA (AZE)
  3. Charlotte VANDERSARREN (BEL)
  4. Simona GOSPODINOVA (BUL)
  5. Hongyi CHEN (CHN)
  6. Hana CVIJANOVIC (CRO)
  7. Patricia SKOPANCIC (CRO)
  8. Nelma HEDE (FIN)
  9. Oona OUNASVUORI (FIN)
  10. Alissa SCHEIDT (GER)
  11. Nicole SCHOTT (GER)
  12. Nathalie WEINZIERL (GER)
  13. Hiu Ching KWONG (HKG)
  14. Elena RIVKINA (ISR)
  15. Elisabetta LECCARDI (ITA)
  16. Aiza MAMBEKOVA (KAZ)
  17. Angelina KUCHVALSKA (LAT)
  18. Paulina RAMANAUSKAITE (LTU)
  19. Sofia DEL RIO (MEX)
  20. Andrea MONTESINOS CANTU (MEX)
  21. Kyarha VAN TIEL (NED)
  22. Niki WORIES (NED)
  23. Alisson Krystle PERTICHETO (PHI)
  24. Minji JI (KOR)
  25. Julia SAUTER (ROU)
  26. Anastasiia GUBANOVA (RUS)
  27. Anastasiia GULIAKOVA (RUS)
  28. Maria SOTSKOVA (RUS)
  29. Antonina DUBININA (SRB)
  30. Nina LETENAYOVA (SVK)
  31. Dasa GRM (SLO)
  32. Nina POLSAK (SLO)
  33. Marusa UDRIH (SLO)
  34. Kathryn WINSTANLEY (RSA)
  35. Noemie BODENSTEIN (SUI)
  36. Yasmine Kimiko YAMADA (SUI)

  37. Mariah BELL (USA)

  38. Bradie TENNELL (USA)

  39. Megan WESSENBERG (USA)

  1. Anna KUBLIKOVA / Yuri HULITSKI (BLR)
  2. Mina ZDRAVKOVA / Christopher M. DAVIS (BUL)
  3. Piper GILLES/Paul POIRIER (CAN)
  4. Julia WAGRET / Pierre SOUQUET (FRA)
  5. Shari KOCH / Christian NÜCHTERN (GER)
  6. Katharina MÜLLER / Tim DIECK (GER)
  7. Robynne TWEEDALE / Joseph BUCKLAND (GBR)
  8. Beatrice TOMCZAK / Daniel ILLES (HUN)
  9. Anna YANOVSKAYA/Adam LUKACS (HUN)
  10. Shira ICHILOV / Vadim DAVIDOVICH (ISR)
  11. Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV (POL)
  12. Annabelle MOROZOV / Andrei BAGIN (RUS)
  13. Betina POPOVA / Sergey MOZGOV (RUS)
  1. Lana PETRANOVIC / Antonio SOUZA-KORDEIRU (CRO)
  2. Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT (GER)
  3. Annika HOCKE / Ruben BLOMMAERT (GER)
  4. Hailey Esther KOPS / Artem TSOGLIN (ISR)
  5. Zhansaya ADYKHANOVA / Abish BAYTKANOV (KAZ)
  6. Alisa EFIMOVA / Alexander KOROVIN (RUS)
  7. Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC (USA)
  8. Alexa SCIMECA KNIERIM / Chris KNIERIM (USA)
  9. Deanna STELLATO-DUDEK / Nathan BARTHOLOMAY (USA)

 

Index

Index 2

Results page

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Results

Men

Rank Name Country Score SP FS
1 Jason BROWN USA 263.42 2 1
2 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS 253.14 1 2
3 Alexander SAMARIN RUS 237.84 3 3
4 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR 230.54 4 6
5 Daniel GRASSL ITA 229.82 6 4
6 Alexander MAJOROV SWE 227.47 5 7
7 Anton SHULEPOV RUS 225.82 7 5
8 Paul FENTZ GER 210.12 8 8
9 Irakli MAYSURADZE GEO 207.60 9 9
10 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR 192.21 10 12
11 Aleksandr SELEVKO EST 186.09 12 10
12 Catalin DIMITRESCU GER 181.66 11 15
13 Davide LEWTON BRAIN MON 180.51 14 13
14 Nikolaj MAJOROV SWE 177.03 18 11
15 Alessandro FADINI ITA 171.68 17 14
16 Luc MAIERHOFER AUT 167.80 13 17
17 Javier RAYA ESP 164.71 15 18
18 Nikita MANKO KAZ 161.59 16 19
19 Thomas KENNES NED 161.20 19 16
20 Georgii RESHTENKO CZE 136.38 21 20
21 Yamato ROWE PHI 134.68 20 22
22 Chadwick WANG SGP 127.47 24 21
23 Lap Kan YUEN HKG 125.27 22 24
24 Diego SALDANA MEX 119.63 23 23
WD Luke DIGBY GBR      
WD Deniss VASILJEVS LAT      

 

Ladies

Rank Name Country Score SP FS
1 Bradie TENNELL USA 202.41 1 1
2 Anastasiia GUBANOVA RUS 198.65 2 2
3 Mariah BELL USA 196.60 4 3
4 Anastasiia GULIAKOVA RUS 188.90 3 4
5 Maria SOTSKOVA RUS 179.72 5 5
6 Ekaterina RYABOVA AZE 171.10 7 6
7 Hongyi CHEN CHN 165.55 8 7
8 Yasmine Kimiko YAMADA SUI 164.68 6 8
9 Dasa GRM SLO 150.13 12 9
10 Nicole SCHOTT GER 149.74 9 10
11 Alissa SCHEIDT GER 145.72 11 11
12 Megan WESSENBERG USA 144.79 10 13
13 Kyarha VAN TIEL NED 139.56 17 15
14 Paulina RAMANAUSKAITE LTU 138.79 16 16
15 Andrea MONTESINOS CANTU MEX 134.30 19 17
16 Niki WORIES NED 132.73 24 12
17 Charlotte VANDERSARREN BEL 130.89 13 20
18 Antonina DUBININA SRB 130.36 14 21
19 Angelina KUCHVALSKA LAT 129.12 25 14
20 Hana CVIJANOVIC CRO 126.25 20 18
21 Minji JI KOR 124.79 15 24
22 Sofia DEL RIO MEX 123.80 21 19
23 Alisson Krystle PERTICHETO PHI 119.40 18 25
24 Aiza MAMBEKOVA KAZ 116.64 23 22
25 Oona OUNASVUORI FIN 114.65 22 26
26 Noemie BODENSTEIN SUI 110.15 26 23
27 Hiu Ching KWONG HKG 103.68 31 27
28 Elena RIVKINA ISR 101.75 30 28
29 Nelma HEDE FIN 101.41 27 29
30 Marusa UDRIH SLO 99.32 29 30
31 Nina LETENAYOVA SVK 98.20 32 31
32 Simona GOSPODINOVA BUL 93.14 28 32
33 Kathryn WINSTANLEY RSA 86.88 33 34
34 Patricia SKOPANCIC CRO 77.30 34 33
WD Elisabetta LECCARDI ITA      
WD Julia SAUTER ROU      
WD Nina POLSAK SLO      

 

Pairs

Rank Name Country Score SP FS
1 Alisa EFIMOVA / Alexander KOROVIN RUS 183.89 1 2
2 Alexa SCIMECA KNIERIM / Chris KNIERIM USA 182.84 3 1
3 Deanna STELLATO-DUDEK / Nathan BARTHOLOMAY USA 176.44 5 3
4 Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT GER 172.18 4 4
5 Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC USA 169.67 2 5
6 Annika HOCKE / Ruben BLOMMAERT GER 160.47 6 6
7 Lana PETRANOVIC / Antonio SOUZA-KORDEIRU CRO 147.21 7 7
8 Hailey Esther KOPS / Artem TSOGLIN ISR 132.74 8 8
9 Zhansaya ADYKHANOVA / Abish BAYTKANOV KAZ 101.85 9 9

 

Ice Dance

Rank Name Country Score RD OD
1 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN 201.27 1 1
2 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV POL 170.11 2 2
3 Betina POPOVA / Sergey MOZGOV RUS 165.73 5 3
4 Shari KOCH / Christian NÜCHTERN GER 165.31 3 4
5 Anna YANOVSKAYA / Adam LUKACS HUN 161.40 4 6
6 Robynne TWEEDALE / Joseph BUCKLAND GBR 159.83 6 5
7 Katharina MÜLLER / Tim DIECK GER 157.08 7 8
8 Annabelle MOROZOV / Andrei BAGIN RUS 151.55 10 7
9 Julia WAGRET / Pierre SOUQUET FRA 142.46 9 9
10 Shira ICHILOV / Vadim DAVIDOVICH ISR 139.45 8 11
11 Anna KUBLIKOVA / Yuri HULITSKI BLR 137.98 11 10
WD Mina ZDRAVKOVA / Christopher M. DAVIS BUL      

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I need longer days for now. To be able to watch everything. Now why did they have to have two interesting competitions the same weekend? 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Golden Spin plus GPF on the same weekend? Nothing overlaps, but I'm not exactly sure when I'm supposed to sleep.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
4 minutes ago, river said:

Golden Spin plus GPF on the same weekend? Nothing overlaps, but I'm not exactly sure when I'm supposed to sleep.

You aren’t supposed to do anything but watching FS. It’s that special week....

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Since 2016 Golden Spin and GPF are always on the same weekend...Before that, Golden Spin was one week earlier than GPF, which was more convenient. 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Streams on that site from the link on youtube never work for me, so if there isn't gonna be another one my problem of what I have to do to watch fs day and night will solve itself :D Wasn't Golden Spin official stream paid? Maybe it was another competition, hm. 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
10 minutes ago, airi said:

Wasn't Golden Spin official stream paid? Maybe it was another competition, hm. 

 

It was last year.

 

Hopefully one of the YT links will work...

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Stoked for men's! So star studded :tumblr_inline_mqt4grU8ua1qz4rgp:And Luke Digby is <3 and yay in general.

But with GPF...and the baking of the cake, and finishing some drawings I want to deliver to the awesome GPF bound satellites, and a Boku no Koe cover I was doing for Yuzu's bday...

I should have pre-slept for a week :13877886:

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

A stream for juniors is working on dailymotion, maybe it will be ok for seniors too :) 

 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 12/4/2018 at 11:39 AM, ralucutzagy said:

I'm sure panda guy will stream it. He did it last year, iirc.

panda guy does more for figure skating than the ISU! :banned2-smiley-face:

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

×