Jump to content
Yatagarasu

[2018/19] Other International Events

Recommended Posts

Discussion thread all Senior B and other possible smaller events of the 2018/19 season. 

 

 

Date (Local time) Event Location Other
Notes
October 18-21

Minsk-Arena Ice Star 2018

Minsk / BLR

OP
October 19-20 Halloween Cup 2018 Budapest / HUN OP

 

*OP links to first post of the event

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Minsk-Arena Ice Star 2018

Minsk

18.10.2018 - 21.10.2018

 

List of entries:

(Junior lists and schedule found in Index)

 

Men Ladies Ice Dance Pairs
  1. Slavik HAYRAPETYAN (ARM)
  2. Vladimir LITVINTSEV (AZE)

  3. Jiri BELOHRADSKY (CZE)

  4. Daniel-Albert NAURITS (EST)

  5. Aleksandr SELEVKO (EST)

  6. Artur PANIKHIN (KAZ)

  7. Deniss VASILJEVS (LAT)

  8. David LEWTON-BRAIN (MON)

  9. Sondre ODDVOLL BOE (NOR)

  10. Krzysztof GALA (POL)

  11. Ihor REZNICHENKO (POL)

  12. Evgenii ILIN (RUS)

  13. Artem KOVALEV (RUS)

  14. Lukas BRITSCHGI (SUI)

  1. Anastasia GALUSTYAN (ARM)
  2. Victoria HUBLER (AUT)

  3. Natalie KLOTZ (AUT)

  4. Yekaterina RYABOVA (AZE)

  5. Charlotte VANDERSARREN (BEL)

  6. Aliaksandra CHEPELEVA (BLR)

  7. Tatsiana CHORNAYA (BLR)

  8. Lizaveta KHLYPAUKA (BLR)

  9. Katsiarina PAKHAMOVICH (BLR)

  10. Maryia SALDAKAYEVA (BLR)

  11. Alina SUPONENKO (BLR)

  12. Alisa TURCHINA (BLR)

  13. Izadora Marie WILLIAMS (BRA)

  14. Michaela Lucie HANZLIKOVA (CZE)

  15. Valentina MATOS (ESP)

  16. Kristina SKULETA-GROMOVA (EST)

  17. Mae Berenice MEITE (FRA)

  18. Lea SERNA (FRA)

  19. Karly ROBERTSON (GBR)

  20. Alena RIVKINA (ISR)

  21. Greta MORKYTE (LTU)

  22. Camilla GJERSEM (NOR)

  23. Elzbieta GABRYSZAK (POL)

  24. Mariia MOSTENETS (RUS)

  25. Antonina DUBININA (SRB)

  26. Matilda ALGOTSSON (SWE)

  1. Anna KUBLIKOVA / Yury HULITSKY (BLR)

  2. Mina ZDRAVKOVA / Christopher DAVIS (BUL)

  3. Katerina BUNINA / German FROLOV (EST)

  4. Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS (FIN)

  5. Jasmine TESSARI / Francesco FIORETTI (ITA)

  6. Sofya EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN (RUS)

  7. Anastasiia SHAKUN / Daniil RAGIMOV (RUS)

  1. Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER (AUT)

  2. Lana PETRANOVICH / Antonio SOUZA-KORDEIRU (CRO)
  3. Laura BARQUEO / Aritz MAESTU (ESP)
  4. Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI (ITA)
  5. Darya PAVLYUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN (RUS)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Index

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Halloween Cup 2018

Budapest / HUN

19.10.2018 - 21.10. 2018

 

Livestream:

https://www.ujangtv.com/event/2865

 

Time and practice schedule

 

List of entries:

(Junior and Novice lists found in the pdf file in Index)

 

Men Ladies Ice Dance Pairs
  1. Máté BOROCZ (HUN)
  2. Alexander BOROVOJ (HUN)

  3. András CSERNOCH (HUN)

  4. Jonathan HESS (GER)

  5. Thomas KENNIS (NED)

  6. Brendan KERRY (AUS)

  7. Tomas KUPKA (CZE)

  8. Lari LOUPOLOVER (AZE)

  9. Alexander MASZLJANKO (HUN)

  10. Sam McALLISTER (IRL)

  11. Graham NEWBERRY (GBR)

  12. Yamato ROWE (PHI)

  13. Conor STAKELUM (IRL)

  14. Chadwick WANG (SGP)

  1. Eliska BREZINOVA (CZE)
  2. Lucrezia GENNARO (ITA)

  3. Simona GOSPODINOVA (BUL)

  4. Ceciliane Mei Ling HATMANN (SGP)

  5. Dária JAKAB (HUN)

  6. Nicole JANACS (AUT)

  7. Aneta JANICZKOVA (CZE)

  8. Zhara LARI (UAE)

  9. Amy LIN (TPE)

  10. Fruzsina MEDGYESI (HUN)

  11. Anita ÖSTLUND (SWE)

  12. Alexia PAGANINI (SUI)

  13. Katie POWELL (GBR)

  14. Pernille SORENSEN (DEN)

  15. Paulina RAMANAUSKAITE (LTU)

  16. Ivett TOTH (HUN)

  17. Elizaveta UKOLOVA (CZE)

  18. Nina Larissa WOLFSLAST (AUT)

  19. Kloé vk. ROZGONYI (HUN)

  1. Wagret Julie-Pierre Souquet (FRA)

  2. Adelina Galyavieva-Louis Thauron (FRA)

  3. Jessica Marjot - Aleksandr Jemeljanov (GBR)

  4. Shari Koch-Christian Nüchtern (GER)

  5. Jenny Urban-Benjamin Steffan (GER)

  6. Hanna Jakucs-Alessio Galli (HUN)

  7. Anna Yanovskaya-Lukács Ádám (HUN)

  8. Carolina Moscheni-Andrea Fabri (ITA)

  9. Allison Reed-Saulius Ambrulevicius (LTU)

  10. Victoria Manni-Carlo Röthlisberger (SUI)

  1. None

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Index

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Minsk Arena-Ice Star final results:

 

Ladies:

 

S5EOw1x.png

 

Pairs:

 

lI2xOyn.png

 

Ice Dance:

 

PssFjAE.png

 

In the men's event, Igor Reznichenko from Poland is 1st after the SP with 76.49 points, Deniss Vasiljevs is only second with 74.52...Deniss's 3A was underrotated and so was the 3T in his combination. In the combo he only did a 2Lz...

The free skate will be tomorrow.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Deniss unsurprisingly won the free skate and a competition, and with quite nice a nice score (would medal at SkA with it). I'm waiting for the video :tumblr_inline_ncmif5EcBB1rpglid:

SP had a lot of issues but I can see that I will like this program when clean

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
13 hours ago, axelnojutsu said:

Wasn’t the Zagreb one called golden spin before?

 

golden spin is a diff. competition to golden bear - it's held around the same time as gpf :) 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

×