Jump to content

[2022] European Championships - Pairs and Ice Dance SP FS


Recommended Posts

ISU European Championships 2022

Tallinn / EST

10.01.2022 - 16.01.2022

 

Pairs and Ice Dance SP/RD and FS/FD discussion

 

*times listed hereon are in your local time

Instructions for Streaming
  • ISU Official YouTube Channel
    • Competition will be live streamed on YouTube
    • Videos may be blocked depending on your country
  • Live QQ
    • Hosted and commentated by Hua Hua (also formerly known as pandaguy?)
    • Good quality
    • the user comments flying across the screen can be turned off with a toggle on the bottom right of the video
  • Let's watch figure skating on VK.com
  • ARD1 (Ice Dance Free Dance) 
    • German
    • free
    • good quality

 

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

ISU Event Page

Official Site

Time Schedule

Results page

 

List of Entries:

 

Pairs Ice Dance
  1. Bogdana LUKASHEVICH / Alexander STEPANOV (BLR)
  2. Lana PETRANOVIC / Antonio SOUZA KORDEIRU (CRO)
  3. Jelizaveta ZUKOVA / Martin BIDAR (CZE)
  4. Laura BARQUERO / Marco ZANDRON (ESP)
  5. Milania VAANANEN / Mikhail AKULOV (FIN)
  6. Coline KERIVEN / Noel-Antoine PIERRE (FRA)
  7. Camille KOVALEV / Pavel KOVALEV (FRA)
  8. Anastasia VAIPAN-LAW / Luke DIGBY (GBR)
  9. Karina SAFINA / Luka BERULAVA (GEO)
  10. Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT (GER)
  11. Annika HOCKE / Robert KUNKEL (GER)
  12. Letizia ROSCHER / Luis SCHUSTER (GER)
  13. Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Mark MAGYAR (HUN)
  14. Maria PAVLOVA / Balazs NAGY (HUN)
  15. Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII (ITA)
  16. Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI (ITA)
  17. Daria DANILOVA / Michel TSIBA (NED)
  18. Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII (RUS)
  19. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV (RUS)
  20. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV (RUS)
  21. Sofiia HOLICHENKO / Artem DARENSKYI (UKR)
  1. Tina GARABEDIAN / Simon PROULX SENECAL (ARM)
  2. Ekaterina KUZNETSOVA / Oleksandr KOLOSOVSKYI (AZE)
  3. Ekaterina MITROFANOVA / Vladislav KASINSKIJ (BIH)
  4. Viktoria SEMENJUK / Ilya YUKHIMUK (BLR)
  5. Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER (CZE)
  6. Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN (ESP)
  7. Olivia SMART / Adrian DIAZ (ESP)
  8. Solene MAZINGUE / Marko Jevgeni GAIDAJENKO (EST)
  9. Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS (FIN)
  10. Loicia DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER (FRA)
  11. Evgeniia LOPAREVA / Geoffrey BRISSAUD (FRA)
  12. Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON (GBR)
  13. Sasha FEAR / George WADDELL (GBR)
  14. Katharina MUELLER / Tim DIECK (GER)
  15. Mariia IGNATEVA / Danijil Leonyidovics SZEMKO (HUN)
  16. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  17. Carolina MOSCHENI / Francesco FIORETTI (ITA)
  18. Aurelija IPOLITO / Luke RUSSELL (LAT)
  19. Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS (LTU)
  20. Hanna JAKUCS / Alessio GALLI (NED)
  21. Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV (POL)
  22. Diana DAVIS / Gleb SMOLKIN (RUS)
  23. Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV (RUS)
  24. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN (RUS)
  25. Jasmine TESSARI / Stephane WALKER (SUI)
  26. Maria Sofia PUCHEROVA / Nikita LYSAK (SVK)
  27. Mariia HOLUBTSOVA / Kyryl BIELOBROV (UKR)
  28. Oleksandra NAZAROVA / Maksym NIKITIN (UKR)

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

RESULTS

 

ICE DANCE

Spoiler

 

  Name Nation Points RD FD
1

Victoria SINITSINA / Nikita KATSALAPOV 

RUS 217.96 1 1
2

Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN 

RUS 213.20 2 2
3

Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI 

ITA 207.97 3 3
4

Olivia SMART / Adrian DIAZ 

ESP 196.86 5 4
5

Lilah FEAR / Lewis GIBSON 

GBR 196.01 4 6
6

Sara HURTADO / Kirill KHALIAVIN 

ESP 191.90 6 5
7

Diana DAVIS / Gleb SMOLKIN 

RUS 186.61 8 7
8

Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS 

LTU 183.17 7 8
9

Evgeniia LOPAREVA / Geoffrey BRISSAUD 

FRA 178.34 10 9
10

Oleksandra NAZAROVA / Maksym NIKITIN 

UKR 173.99 12 10
11

Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER 

CZE 172.39 11 13
12

Katharina MUELLER / Tim DIECK 

GER 170.27 13 12
13

Tina GARABEDIAN / Simon PROULX SENECAL 

ARM 168.43 14 11
14

Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV 

POL 166.52 9 16
15

Sasha FEAR / George WADDELL 

GBR 163.21 16 14
16

Loicia DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER 

FRA 162.77 15 15
17

Mariia HOLUBTSOVA / Kyryl BIELOBROV 

UKR 156.35 17 17
18

Mariia IGNATEVA / Danijil Leonyidovics SZEMKO 

HUN 150.83 19 18
19

Jasmine TESSARI / Stephane WALKER 

SUI 147.55 18 19
20

Solene MAZINGUE / Marko Jevgeni GAIDAJENKO 

EST 143.89 20 20
  Final Not Reached        
21

Carolina MOSCHENI / Francesco FIORETTI 

ITA 59.13 21  
22

Viktoria SEMENJUK / Ilya YUKHIMUK 

BLR 54.28 22  
23

Maria Sofia PUCHEROVA / Nikita LYSAK 

SVK 54.19 23  
24

Aurelija IPOLITO / Luke RUSSELL 

LAT 53.35 24  
25

Hanna JAKUCS / Alessio GALLI 

NED 49.39 25  
26

Ekaterina KUZNETSOVA / Oleksandr KOLOSOVSKYI 

AZE 48.35 26  
WD Anastasia POLIBINA / Pavel GOLOVISHNIKOV POL      

 

PAIRS

Spoiler

 

  Name Nation Points SP FS
1

Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV 

RUS 239.82 1 1
2

Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV 

RUS 236.43 2 2
3

Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII 

RUS 227.23 3 3
4

Karina SAFINA / Luka BERULAVA 

GEO 184.05 6 4
5

Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI 

ITA 178.90 4 5
6

Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Mark MAGYAR 

HUN 171.03 7 7
7

Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII 

ITA 168.90 10 6
8

Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT 

GER 168.75 5 9
9

Laura BARQUERO / Marco ZANDRON 

ESP 168.40 8 8
10

Bogdana LUKASHEVICH / Alexander STEPANOV 

BLR 161.76 9 12
11

Maria PAVLOVA / Balazs NAGY 

HUN 161.32 11 11
12

Jelizaveta ZUKOVA / Martin BIDAR 

CZE 159.73 15 10
13

Annika HOCKE / Robert KUNKEL 

GER 156.91 13 13
14

Camille KOVALEV / Pavel KOVALEV 

FRA 156.55 12 14
15

Sofiia HOLICHENKO / Artem DARENSKYI 

UKR 147.61 14 15
16

Lana PETRANOVIC / Antonio SOUZA KORDEIRU 

CRO 143.24 16 16
  Final Not Reached        
17

Coline KERIVEN / Noel-Antoine PIERRE 

FRA 51.79 17  
18

Anastasia VAIPAN-LAW / Luke DIGBY 

GBR 51.11 18  
19

Letizia ROSCHER / Luis SCHUSTER 

GER 48.77 19  
20

Milania VAANANEN / Mikhail AKULOV 

FIN 46.34 20  
21

Daria DANILOVA / Michel TSIBA 

NED 36.86 21  

 

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • sallycinnamon changed the title to [2022] European Championships - Pairs and Ice Dance SP & FS
  • sallycinnamon changed the title to [2022] European Championships - Pairs and Ice Dance SP FS
  • sallycinnamon locked this topic
  • sallycinnamon unlocked and pinned this topic

Pairs SP is coming up!

 

Results page: http://www.isuresults.com/results/season2122/ec2022/SEG005.htm

 

Warm-Up Group 1 

    
1    Milania VAANANEN / Mikhail AKULOV    
2    Anastasia VAIPAN-LAW / Luke DIGBY    
3    Daria DANILOVA / Michel TSIBA    


Warm-Up Group 2 

    
4    Letizia ROSCHER / Luis SCHUSTER    
5    Lana PETRANOVIC / Antonio SOUZA KORDEIRU    
6    Camille KOVALEV / Pavel KOVALEV

    
Warm-Up Group 3     


7    Bogdana LUKASHEVICH / Alexander STEPANOV    
8    Jelizaveta ZUKOVA / Martin BIDAR    
9    Maria PAVLOVA / Balazs NAGY

    
 Warm-Up Group 4

     
10    Sofiia HOLICHENKO / Artem DARENSKYI    
11    Coline KERIVEN / Noel-Antoine PIERRE    
12    Sara CONTI / Niccolo MACII    
13    Laura BARQUERO / Marco ZANDRON    


Warm-Up Group 5 

    
14    Karina SAFINA / Luka BERULAVA    
15    Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Mark MAGYAR    
16    Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT    
17    Annika HOCKE / Robert KUNKEL    
     

Warm-Up Group 6

     
18    Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI    
19    Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV    
20    Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII    
21    Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV

Link to comment
Share on other sites

1 hour ago, Sayu93 said:

german language commentary stream (by public broadcaster ARD Commentator Daniel Weiß, might be geoblocked/might need vpn):

12.01. | die Eiskunstlauf-EM in Tallinn: das Kurzprogramm der Paare, ab 19 Uhr - Eiskunstlauf - Wintersport - sportschau.de

Thank you so much for this stream link, quality is great and I'm looking forward to hearing from Aljona, Daniel and Katharina 💗

Link to comment
Share on other sites

2 hours ago, Sayu93 said:

german language commentary stream (by public broadcaster ARD Commentator Daniel Weiß, might be geoblocked/might need vpn):

12.01. | die Eiskunstlauf-EM in Tallinn: das Kurzprogramm der Paare, ab 19 Uhr - Eiskunstlauf - Wintersport - sportschau.de

 

Ah no geoblock, so good, thanks for the link!:thanks:

It seems Aljona Savchenko will also commentate the last 2 groups too.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Lukashevich/Stepanov

3twist

sbs 3t with great entry, but I think she <

big 3lo throw

lift with spiral/SE entry, but had some minor problem during change of position

great synch on sbs spins

 

tentative, but great job for a team I never heard about

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Just now, Paskud said:

Marco and Maurizio are brothers?👁👄👁

How come I didn't connect the dots?🙈

Yep, they are brothers. And Italians. One is competing for Austria, the other for Spain. 
Figure skating families are fun! 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...