Jump to content

[2020] Russian Nationals (22-27.12) - Practice, Fluff and All the In-betweens


Recommended Posts

Practice, Fluff & all the In-betweens

 

Russian Nationals 2020/21

Chelyabinsk / RUS

22.12.2020 – 27.12.2020

 

All pre-comp discussion, practice reports, as well as fluff and other in-betweens during the competition goes here!

Competition threads for all disciplines will be opened separately!

 

*times listed hereon are in your local time

Instructions for Streaming

 

 

 

Link to post
Share on other sites

Time Schedule

 

The rosters for the event are now out, and the following skaters will be participating:

 

Men Ladies Pairs Ice Dance
  1. Dmitri ALIEV WD
  2. Maxim VARAKIN
  3. Petr GUMENNIK
  4. Egor MURASHOV
  5. Artem ZOTOV
  6. Makar IGNATOV
  7. Vladislav KATICHEV
  8. Artem KOVALEV
  9. Mikhail KOLYADA
  10. Mark KONDRATYUK
  11. Artem LEZHEEV
  12. Andrei MOZALEV
  13. Egor RUKHIN
  14. Maxim PETROV
  15. Alexander SAMARIN
  16. Evgeni SEMENENKO
  17. Anton SHULEPOV
  18. Ilya YABLOKOV
  1. Kamila VALIEVA
  2. Anastasia GULYAKOVA
  3. Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA
  4. Valeria KOSTINA
  5. Alena KOSTORNAIA Arina ONISHCHENKO
  6. Stanislava MOLCHANOVA
  7. Elizaveta NUGUMANOVA
  8. Sofia SAMODUROVA
  9. Maria TALALAYKINA
  10. Anastasia TARAKANOVA
  11. Alexandra TRUSOVA
  12. Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA
  13. Daria USACHEVA
  14. Anna FROLOVA
  15. Maiia KHROMYKH
  16. Ksenia TSIBINOVA
  17. Valeria SHULSKAYA WD
  18. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA
  1. Yulia ARTEMEVA / Mikhail NAZARYCHEV
  2. Karina AKHOPOVA / Nikita RAKHMANIN
  3. Anastasia BALABANOVA / Alexey SVYATCHENKO
  4. Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII
  5. Yasmina KADYROVA / Ivan BALCHENKO
  6. Anastasia MISHINA / Aleksandr GALLIAMOV
  7. Diana MUKHAMETZIANOVA / Ilya MIRONOV
  8. Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN
  9. Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV
  10. Alina PEPELEVA / Roman PLESHKOV
  11. Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV
  1. Tiffany ZAGORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO
  2. Sofia KARTASHOVA / Ilya KARPOV
  3. Elizaveta KIRILLOVA / Mark CHEGODAEV
  4. Svetlana LIZUNOVA / Alexander VAKHANOV
  5. Ekaterina MIRONOVA / Evgeni USTENKO
  6. Annabelle MOROZOV / Andrei BAGIN
  7. Vlada PAVLENINA / Aleksandr ALEKSANYAN
  8. Elizaveta PASECHNIK / Egor KOLOSOVSKY
  9. Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN
  10. Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
  11. Julia TULTSEVA / Anatoliy BELOVODCHENKO
  12. Elizaveta KHUDAIBERDIEVA / Egor Bazin
  13. Vlada CHASNIKOVA / Zakhar CHEREZOV
  14. Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO

 

Results page

Link to post
Share on other sites

Results

 

  Men Ladies Ice Dance Pairs
Gold Mikhail KOLYADA, SPB Anna SHCHERBAKOVA, MOS

Alexandra STEPANOVA

Ivan BUKIN, MOS

Evgenia TARASOVA

Vladimir MOROZOV, M/T

Silver Makar IGNATOV, SPB Kamila VALIEVA, MOS

Tiffani ZAGORSKI

Jonathan GUERREIRO, MOS

Aleksandra BOIKOVA

Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII, SPB

Bronze Mark KONDRATIUK, MOS Alexandra TRUSOVA, MOS

Anastasia SKOPTCOVA

Kirill ALESHIN, MOS

Daria PAVLIUCHENKO

Denis KHODYKIN, MOS

 

 

Mens

Spoiler

 

 

Place Name

Short

Programme

Free

Skate

Total
    Place Score Place Score  
1 Mikhail KOLYADA, SPB 1 102.48 1 193.67 296.15
2 Makar IGNATOV, SPB 2 98.30 3 167.07 265.37
3 Mark KONDRATIUK, MOS 3 90.88 2 169.43 260.31
4 Andrei MOZALEV, SPB 4 89.47 5 163.45 252.92
5 Alexander SAMARIN, MOS 5 87.96 6 163.42 251.38
6 Anton SHULEPOV, SPB 9 83.19 4 166.70 249.89
7 Petr GUMENNIK, SPB 8 84.93 7 162.54 247.47
8 Artem KOVALEV, MOS 6 87.45 9 159.72 247.17
9 Egor RUKHIN, MOS 12 78.99 8 161.18 140.17
10 Artem LEZHEEV, S/K 10 82.36 11 150.62 232.98
11 Evgeni SEMENENKO, SPB 11 79.86 12 148.61 228.47
12 Artem ZOTOV, MOS 14 74.39 10 153.27

227.66

13 Egor MURASHOV, MOS 7 86.13 13 140.01 226.14
14 Ilya YABLOKOV, MOS 13 77.38 14 136.77 214.15
15 Maxim VARAKIN, MOS 16 57.71 15 122.30 180.01
16 Vladislav KATICHEV, MRD 15 66.86 16 110.20 177.06
17 Maxim PETROV, TAT 17 52.86 17 105.90 158.76
  Dmitri ALIEV WD        

 

 

Ladies

Spoiler

 

Place Name

Short

Programme

Free 

Skate

Total
    Place Score Place Score  
1 Anna SHCHERBAKOVA, MOS 1 80.31 1 183.79 264.10
2 Kamila VALIEVA, MOS 2 79.99 2 174.02 254.01
3 Alexandra TRUSOVA, MOS 4 75.76 3 170.61 246.37
4 Daria USACHEVA, MOS 3 76.72 4 153.84 230.56
5 Maiia KHROMYKH, MOS 7 72.93 5 138.98 211.91
6 Elizaveta NUGUMANOVA,SPB 6 73.26 9 131.37 204.63
7 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA, SPB 5 73.56 10 130.69 204.25
8 Ksenia TSIBINOVA, MOS 9 68.84 6 134.72 203.56
9 Maria TALALAIKINA,SPB 11 63.89 7 133.43 197.32
10 Sofia SAMODUROVA, SPB 10 67.70 11 128.58 196.28
11 Anna FROLOVA, MOS 16 53.70 8 133.43 187.13
12 Anastasiia GULIAKOVA, SPB 8 70.24 14 115.51 185.75
13 Stanislava MOLCHANOVA, KRA 12 61.98 12 122.66 184.64
14 Anastasia TARAKANOVA, MOS 15 55.98 13 119.60 175.58
15 Arina ONISHCHENKO, SPB 14 56.34 15 112.83 169.17
16 Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA, SPB 13 61.55 17 106.78 168.33
17 Valeria KOSTINA, TUL 17 50.67 16 110.76 161.43
  Alena KORSTORNAIA WD        
  Valeria SHULSKAYA WD        

 

Ice Dance

Spoiler

 

 

Place Name

RD

Programme

FD

Programme

Total
    Place Score Place Score  
1

Alexandra STEPANOVA

Ivan BUKIN, MOS

87.28 1 132.88 1 220.16
2

Tiffani ZAGORSKI

Jonathan GUERREIRO, MOS

84.02 2 126.92 2 210.94
3

Anastasia SKOPTCOVA

Kirill ALESHIN, MOS

80.19 3 116.78 4 196.97
4

Sofia SHEVCHENKO

Igor EREMENKO, MOS

77.83 5 116.46 5 194.29
5

Elizaveta KHUDAIBERDIEVA

Egor BAZIN, M/S

78.01 4 114.67 6 192.68
6

Annabelle MOROZOV

Andrei BAGIN, PER

62.17 7 120.69 3 182.86
7

Svetlana LIZUNOVA

Alexander VAKHNOV, MOS

64.50 6 100.98 7 165.48
8

Ekaterina MIRONOVA

Evgenii USTENKO, SPB

62.08 8 98.63 8 160.71
9

Sofia KARTASHOVA

Ilya KARPOV, SVE

60.31 9 92.70 10 153.01
10

Vlada PAVLENINA

Alexander ALEKSANIAN, SVE

59.19 10 93.25 9 152.44
11

Julia TULTSEVA

Anatoliy BELOVODCHENKO, MOS

58.34 11 84.69 11 143.03
12

Elizaveta KIRILLOVA

Mark CHEGODAEV, NIZ

46.53 13 77.97 12 124.50
13

Elizaveta PASECHNIK

Egor KOLOSOVSKII, NIZ

48.82 12 74.82 14 123.64
14

Vlada CHASHNIKOVA

Zakhar CHEREZOV, KIR

41.09 14 74.87 13 115.96

 

Pairs

Spoiler

 

 

Place Name

Short

Programme

Free

Skate

Total
    Place Score Place Score  
1

Evgenia TARASOVA

Vladimir MOROZOV, M/T

1 80.65 1 147.58 228.23
2

Aleksandra BOIKOVA

Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII, SPB

2 77.48 2 147.51 224.99
3

Daria PAVLIUCHENKO

Denis KHODYKIN, MOS

3 77.01 3 144.38 221.39
4

Anastasia MISHINA

Aleksandr GALLIAMOV, SPB

5 73.25 4 138.70 211.95
5

Apollinariia PANFILOVA

Dmitry RYLOV, PER

4 74.51 5 132.52 207.03
6

Iasmina KADYROVA

Ivan BALCHENKO, PER

6 68.69 7 127.35 196.04
7

Karina AKOPOVA

Nikita RAKHMANIN, KRA

8 65.44 6 129.33 194.77
8

Iuliia ARTEMEVA

Mikhail NAZARYCHEV, PER

9 63.69 8 126.07 189.76
9

Alina PEPELEVA

Roman PLESHKOV, MOS

7 65.45 10 124.19 189.64
10

Anastasia BALABANOVA

Alexei SVIATCHENKO, MOS

10 63.56 9 125.35 188.91
11

Diana MUKHAMETZIANOVA

Ilya MIRONOV, M/T

11 60.96 11 112.24 173.20

 

 

Link to post
Share on other sites
5 hours ago, Fay said:

Alena Kostornaya has withdrawn from the competition due 

https://tass.ru/sport/10321513

Thank you! At first I found nothing surprising (what can a skater do only ten days after resuming on-ice practice, following a two-week confinement?) but I read somewhere that Evgueny Plushenko had said she had breathing concerns, and I find it worrying (and is it true?) I hope she recovers really fully and fast.

Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
×
×
  • Create New...