Jump to content
sallycinnamon

[2020] 4CC (04-09.02) - Men Free Skating

Recommended Posts

 

ISU Four Continents Championships

Seoul / KOR

04.02. 2020 - 09.02. 2020

 

This is the thread for 4CC Men Free Skating related discussion

 

Instructions for Streaming
  • ISU Official YouTube Channel
    • Competition will be live streamed on YouTube
    • Videos may be blocked depending on your country
  • Live QQ
    • Hosted and commentated by Hua Hua (also formerly known as pandaguy?)
    • Good quality
    • the user comments flying across the screen can be turned off with a toggle on the bottom right of the video
  • No commentary (needs Russian VPN)
  • Other links will be added later on
  • All OPs for individual disciplines will contain links for streaming too for easy access

 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Official website

ISU Event page

Time Schedule

Results page

 

List of Participants:

 

Men
  1. Jordan DODDS (AUS)
  2. Brendan KERRY (AUS)
  3. James MIN (AUS)
  4. Keegan MESSING (CAN)
  5. Nam NGUYEN (CAN)
  6. Roman SADOVSKY (CAN)
  7. Boyang JIN (CHN)
  8. Han YAN (CHN)
  9. He ZHANG (CHN)
  10. Micah TANG (TPE)
  11. Chih-I TSAO (TPE)
  12. Harrison Jon-Yen WONG (HKG)
  13. Yuzuru HANYU (JPN)
  14. Yuma KAGIYAMA (JPN)
  15. Kazuki TOMONO (JPN)
  16. Donovan CARRILLO (MEX)
  17. Christopher CALUZA (PHI)
  18. Edrian Paul CELESTINO (PHI)
  19. Junhwan CHA (KOR)
  20. June Hyoung LEE (KOR)
  21. Sihyeong LEE (KOR)
  22. Micah Kai LYNETTE (THA)
  23. Jason BROWN (USA)
  24. Tomoki HIWATASHI (USA)
  25. Camden PULKINEN (USA)

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Free Skate Starting Order

StN.

Name

Nation

Rank

Points

1

Christopher CALUZA

PHI

20

60.70

2

Micah Kai LYNETTE

THA

23

50.77

3

Jordan DODDS

AUS

24

50.74

4

Harrison Jon-Yen WONG

HKG

22

56.98

5

Chih-I TSAO

TPE

19

62.50

6

James MIN

AUS

21

59.71

 

Warm-Up Group 2

 

 

 

7

He ZHANG

CHN

15

71.58

8

Sihyeong LEE

KOR

16

67.00

9

June Hyoung LEE

KOR

14

72.74

10

Roman SADOVSKY

CAN

17

65.87

11

Edrian Paul CELESTINO

PHI

18

65.11

12

Donovan CARRILLO

MEX

13

73.13

 

Warm-Up Group 3

 

 

 

13

Brendan KERRY

AUS

12

76.70

14

Han YAN

CHN

11

82.32

15

Camden PULKINEN

USA

10

84.66

16

Kazuki TOMONO

JPN

7

88.22

17

Tomoki HIWATASHI

USA

8

88.09

18

Nam NGUYEN

CAN

9

85.24

 

Warm-Up Group 4

 

 

 

19

Keegan MESSING

CAN

4

94.03

20

Yuma KAGIYAMA

JPN

5

91.61

21

Junhwan CHA

KOR

6

90.37

22

Yuzuru HANYU

JPN

1

111.82

23

Boyang JIN

CHN

2

95.83

24

Jason BROWN

USA

3

94.71

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

FINAL RESULTS MENS FREE

 

Pl. Name Nation

TSS

=

TES

+

PCS

+

SS TR PE CO IN

Ded.

-

StN.
1 Yuzuru HANYU JPN 187.60 97.32 91.28 9.29 9.21 8.89 9.32 8.93 1.00 #22
2 Jason BROWN USA 180.11 87.53 92.58 9.14 9.04 9.32 9.36 9.43 0.00 #24
3 Yuma KAGIYAMA JPN 179.00 95.28 83.72 8.57 8.18 8.46 8.36 8.29 0.00 #20
4 Junhwan CHA KOR 175.06 88.78 86.28 8.68 8.43 8.64 8.68 8.71 0.00 #21
5 Boyang JIN CHN 171.84 88.72 83.12 8.64 8.00 8.32 8.39 8.21 0.00 #23
6 Nam NGUYEN CAN 166.36 84.44 81.92 8.18 7.71 8.39 8.18 8.50 0.00 #18
7 Kazuki TOMONO JPN 162.83 80.63 82.20 8.14 7.96 8.25 8.36 8.39 0.00 #16
8 Han YAN CHN 157.09 72.85 84.24 8.50 8.11 8.43 8.54 8.54 0.00 #14
9 Tomoki HIWATASHI USA 152.69 79.05 75.64 7.75 7.46 7.57 7.68 7.36 2.00 #17
10 Keegan MESSING CAN 149.90 66.90 84.00 8.61 8.29 8.21 8.5 8.39 1.00 #19
11 Camden PULKINEN USA 142.16 68.88 74.28 7.64 7.25 7.18 7.61 7.46 1.00 #15
12 He ZHANG CHN 138.48 69.70 68.78 7.11 6.61 6.89 6.89 6.89 0.00 #7
13 Sihyeong LEE KOR 136.50 66.96 70.54 7.07 6.89 6.96 7.21 7.14 1.00 #8
14 Brendan KERRY AUS 136.41 65.13 72.28 7.29 6.96 7.14 7.50 7.25 1.00 #13
15 Roman SADOVSKY CAN 134.63 60.49 76.14 7.61 7.46 7.29 7.89 7.82 2.00 #10
16 Donovan CARRILLO MEX 127.96 63.80 65.16 6.50 6.29 6.50 6.68 6.61 1.00 #12
17 June Hyoung LEE KOR 126.21 58.21 69.00 6.89 6.64 6.86 7.04 7.07 1.00 #9
18 Christopher CALUZA PHI 110.75 55.47 56.28 5.75 5.36 5.71 5.68 5.64 1.00 #1
19 James MIN AUS 108.10 53.08 55.02 5.54 5.25 5.54 5.68 5.50 0.00 #6
20 Micah Kai LYNETTE THA 105.94 56.06 51.88 5.64 4.86 5.04 5.36 5.04 2.00 #2
21 Edrian Paul CELESTINO PHI 102.54 39.74 63.80 6.50 6.39 6.04 6.61 6.36 1.00 #11
22 Harrison Jon-Yen WONG HKG 98.32 45.68 52.64 5.39 5.11 5.18 5.43 5.21 0.00 #4
23 Jordan DODDS AUS 98.04 44.82 53.22 5.46 5.11 5.32 5.43 5.29 0.00 #3
24 Chih-I TSAO TPE 90.30 35.52 56.78 6.07 5.50 5.39 5.79 5.64 2.00 #5

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

PH calendar is showing the men's fs event only lasts 2hrs but I think that's not correct. It's 4 hrs event...? 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Just now, shanshani said:

I actually arrived on time for this event omg

Let's hope the men don't let you down. Have a safe and good skate, everyone!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

First group is going on in 10 minutes, i hope they all have very satisfying skates and manages to accomplish what they came here to do c: 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I'm nervous so I don't know how much I will chat here but hi everyone...

 

Wishing Yuzu a skate he is happy with, as always! :tumblr_inline_nhkezmYSxk1qid2nw:

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
3 minutes ago, buttercup said:

Welp, ExpressVPN doesn't have Russian servers. Paul it is.

My condolences. :( Consider finding another VPN? 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

×
×
  • Create New...