Jump to content
sallycinnamon

[2019] CS Lombardia Trophy (13.09-15.09 2019)

Recommended Posts

 

ISU CS Lombardia Trophy 2019

ISU Challenger Series

Bergamo / ITA

13.09.2019 - 15.09.2019

 

vONdxmi.png

 

This is the thread for CS Lombardia Trophy-related discussion.

 

Date (local time) Event Location Other Notes
September 12 - 14 Autumn Classic International Oakville / CAN - Not for pairs
September 13 - 15 Lombardia Trophy Bergamo / ITA - Not for pairs
September 17 - 22 U.S. Classic  Salt Lake City / USA  
September 19 - 21 Nepela Memorial Bratislava / SVK - Not for pairs
September 25 - 28 Nebelhorn Trophy Oberstdorf / GER
October 11 - 13 Finlandia Trophy Espoo / FIN  
October 18 - 20 Ice Star Minsk / BLR - Not for pairs
Oct. 30 - Nov. 3 Asian Open Trophy Dongguan / CHN - Not for pairs
November 14 - 17 Warsaw Cup Warsaw / POL  
December 4 - 7 Golden Spin of Zagreb Zagreb / CRO  

 

 

Instructions for Streaming

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Time Schedule

 

List of participants:

 

Men Ladies Ice Dance
  1. Maurizio ZANDRON (ITA)
  2. Boyang JIN (CHN)
  3. Roman GALAY (FIN)
  4. Adrien TESSON (FRA)
  5. Morisi KVITELASHVILI (GEO)
  6. Peter James HALLAM (GBR)
  7. Andras CSERNOCH (HUN)
  8. Matteo RIZZO (ITA)
  9. Kazuki TOMONO (JPN)
  10. Sondre ODDVOLL BOE (NOR)
  11. Dmitri ALIEV( RUS)
  12. Andrei LAZUKIN (RUS)
  13. Egor MURASHOV (RUS)
  1. Sophia SCHALLER (AUT)
  2. Klara STEPANOVA (CZE)
  3. Jenni SAARINEN (FIN)
  4. Natasha MCKAY (GBR)
  5. Lucrezia BECCARI (ITA)
  6. Wakaba HIGUCHI (JPN)
  7. Romana KAISER (LIE)
  8. Greta MORKYTE (LTU)
  9. Yelim KIM (KOR)
  10. Young YOU (KOR)
  11. Sofia SAMODUROVA (RUS)
  12. Anna SHCHERBAKOVA (RUS)
  13. Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA (RUS)
  14. Valentina MATOS (ESP)
  15. Josefin TALJEGARD (SWE)
  16. Starr ANDREWS (USA)
  17. Megan WESSENBERG (USA)
  1. India NETTE / Eron WESTWOOD (AUS)
  2. Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN (CAN) 
  3. Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA (CAN 
  4. Yuka ORIHARA / Juho PIRINEN (FIN)
  5. Juulia TURKKILA / Matthias VERSLUIS (FIN)
  6. Adelina GALYAVIEVA / Louis THAURON (FRA)
  7. Robynne TWEEDALE / Joseph BUCKLAND (GBR)
  8. Chiara CALDERONE / Pietro PAPETTI (ITA)
  9. Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI (ITA)
  10. Jasmine TESSARI / Francesco FIORETTI (ITA)
  11. Allison REED / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS (LTU)
  12. Ekaterina MIRONOVA / Evgenii USTENKO (RUS)
  13. Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV (RUS) 
  14. Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN (UKR)
  15. Caroline GREEN / Michael PARSONS (USA)

 

Index

Index 2

Results page

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

oh the irony of it all,a competion in my same time zone and me at work....I hope to catch the men Free and maybe Ladies too if it doesn't clash with Yuzu time of course:graucho:

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I won't be able to see this until Monday but so excited to get an early look at Boyang  :smiley-happy085:  I hope he has a better start than last year so he can build some momentum before worlds this year.

 

This competition looks great! Also looking forward to Aliev, Tomono, Higuchi, Tuktamysheva, Scherbakova.  I've never seen You or Kim before - heard about them but juniors don't generally interest me so I'm curious about them. Hopefully that test skate was just a fluke for Lazukin - he's not my favorite skater but I'd hate for him to have another one like that.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

There are so many interesting skaters here, I really hope I'll be able to watch at least some of it despite ACI being on at the same time. It's going to be a crazy weekend :tumblr_inline_n18qrbDQJn1qid2nw:

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I can't believe I didn't know LT was this weekend... I was almost missing Wakababy :tumblr_inline_mzx8wwBqAg1r8msi5: and Young and Boyangman and Dima and Kazuki... and L/L and FB/S and Juulia&Matthias... :tumblr_inline_mg16f1RxCn1qdlkyg:

well, I'll partially miss them anyway since when things overlap with ACI men (practice or comp) of course I'm gonna watch ACI fullscreen :P but tbh I thought it would be worse, Men FS and the FD are on sunday so that's good

 

hopefully Wakaba will be much much healthier here than she was in that local comp in August, and in general much much healthier than she was last season...

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I’m probably going to be seeing more LT and JGP than ACI thanks to last minute stuff I could do without but at least JGP and ACI will still be there to watch on Sunday/ next week.  I think the company showing LT is the one that is supposed to be taking the senior GP or affiliated to it so 🤞🏻 that they are viewer friendly .....

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
9 hours ago, Sombreuil said:

I’m probably going to be seeing more LT and JGP than ACI thanks to last minute stuff I could do without but at least JGP and ACI will still be there to watch on Sunday/ next week.  I think the company showing LT is the one that is supposed to be taking the senior GP or affiliated to it so 🤞🏻 that they are viewer friendly .....

is idealweb part of that infront-something group? i can't find info about that

from what I gather idealweb has been just streaming some italian events and apparently it's official channel of FISG, italian fed of sports on ice,(x) lots of local fs comps on their YT channel

They have already streamed LT in the past (and the vids are still up:tumblr_inline_ncmifaymmi1rpglid:)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I think I saw that name linked but I’m doing mad stuff like laying the table twice I’ve got so many different things to think about atm so I’m not exactly reliable.:tantrum:

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Trying to time it right, over the three competitions this week, to watch all the ones I want to is going to be very tricky indeed.  

 

Let the games begin!!!  :nod2:   Don't worry my lovely ... you're my main man.   Then Jun and Boyang and Matteo and Kazuki and Keegan and Wakaba and Rika and Mae and Piper with Paul and Olivia (my baby) with Adrian ......... (endless list)....

 

Anyway good luck to all skaters.  :10815002:

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I will be there on Friday and Sunday (still mentally also splitting with ACI to check the most important person :)) so I will try to share some pictures and videos!

Sad to miss Saturday - no Wakaba FS :(

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

×
×
  • Create New...