Jump to content
WinForPooh

[2019] JGP Chelyabinsk, Russia

Recommended Posts

ISU JGP Chelyabinsk 2019

ISU Junior Grand Prix

Chelyabinsk / Russia

11.09.2019 - 14.09.2019

we4rgKF.png

The thread for JGP Chelyabinsk-related discussion. For discussion of the skaters in between events, please head to this corresponding JGP thread in Igloo!

 

 

Date Event Location Other
Notes
August 21–24 2019 JGP France Courchevel, France  
Aug. 28 – 31 2019 JGP USA Lake Placid, New York, USA + Pairs
September 4–7 2019 JGP Latvia Riga, Latvia  
September 11–14 2019 JGP Russia Chelyabinsk, Russia + Pairs
September 18–21 2019 JGP Poland Gdansk, Poland + Pairs
September 25–28 2019 JGP Croatia Zagreb, Croatia + Pairs
October 2–5 2019 JGP Italy Egna, Italy  
December 5–8 2019–20 JGP Final Turin, Italy + Senior GPF

 

 

 

Calendar

Streaming links:

Day 1

ID Rhythm Dance

Pairs Short Program

Men Short Program

Day 2

Ladies Short Program

Pairs Free Program

Men Free Program

Day 3

ID Free Dance

Ladies Free Program

 

(There is an official YouTube streaming channel.)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Competition Schedule

 

Day 1 practice schedule

 

Detailed Schedule/Live updates/Results: Men SP Ladies SP Ice Dance RD Pairs SP

                                                                          Men FS Ladies FS Ice Dance FD Pairs FS

 

Protocols: Men SP Ladies SP Ice Dance RD Pairs SP

                   Men FS Ladies FS Ice Dance FD Pairs FS

 

 

Entries and Tally so far:

Spoiler

 

Entries:

Men

Ladies

Ice Dance

Pairs

  1. Edvard TER-GAZARIAN (ARM)
  2. Andy YAO (AUS)
  3. Alexander LEBEDEV (BLR)
  4. Alec GUINZBOURG (CAN)
  5. Iliya KOVLER (CAN)
  6. Luanfeng LI (CHN)
  7. Daniel MRAZEK (CZE) Georgii RESHTENKO (CZE)
  8. Yong Myong RO (PRK)
  9. Mihhail SELEVKO (EST)
  10. Adam SIAO HIM FA (FRA)
  11. Nikita STAROSTIN (GER)
  12. Mozes Jozsef BEREI (HUN)
  13. Lev VINOKUR (ISR)
  14. Gabriele FRANGIPANI (ITA)
  15. Dias JIRENBAYEV (KAZ)
  16. Lilian BINZARI (MDA)
  17. Younghyun CHA (KOR)
  18. Artur DANIELIAN (RUS)
  19. Petr GUMENNIK (RUS)
  20. Ilya YABLOKOV (RUS)
  21. Casper JOHANSSON (SWE)
  22. Alp Eren OZKAN (TUR)
  23. Maxim NAUMOV William ANNIS (USA)
  24. Matthew NIELSEN Eric SJOBERG (USA)
  25. Azizmurod SHABAZOV (UZB)
  1. Valeriia SIDOROVA (ARM)
  2. Amelie TABOR (AUS)
  3. Stefanie PESENDORFER (AUT)
  4. Milana RAMASHOVA (BLR)
  5. Maria LEVUSHKINA (BUL)
  6. Olivia GRAN (CAN)
  7. Marissa WU (TPE)
  8. Hana KOSIC (CRO)
  9. Tal Mi SIN (PRK)
  10. Eva Lotta KIIBUS (EST)
  11. Linnea CEDER (FIN)
  12. Maia MAZZARA (FRA)
  13. Elena KOMOVA (GBR)
  14. Julia LANG (HUN)
  15. Ishita KAPOOR (IND)
  16. Nelli IOFFE (ISR)
  17. Ginevra NEGRELLO (ITA)
  18. Yuna AOKI Chisato URAMATSU (JPN)
  19. Nana ARAKI (JPN)
  20. Azhar ZHUMAKHANOVA (KAZ)
  21. Aleks NAM (KGZ)
  22. Jihun TO (KOR)
  23. Andreea VOICU (ROU)
  24. Anna TARUSINA Kseniia SINITSYNA (RUS)
  25. Kamila VALIEVA (RUS)
  26. Viktoria VASILIEVA (RUS)
  27. Anna LA PORTA (SUI)
  28. Yasemin ZEKI (TUR)
  29. Audrey SHIN (USA)
  30. Kate WANG (USA)
  31. Laziza SALIEVA Niginabonu JAMOLIDDINOVA (UZB)
  32. Linh Khanh TRAN (VIE)
  1. Viktoriia AZROIAN / Aleksandr SIROSHTAN (ARM)
  2. Ekaterina KUZNETSOVA / Daniel BRYKALOV (AZE)
  3. Karina SIDARENKA / Maksim YALENICH (BLR)
  4. Nadiia BASHYNSKA / Peter BEAUMONT (CAN)
  5. Irina GALIYANOVA / Grayson LOCHHEAD (CAN)
  6. Denisa CIMLOVA / Vilem HLAVSA (CZE)
  7. Katerina BUNINA / Artur GRUZDEV Tatjana BUNINA / Ivan KUZNETSOV (EST)
  8. Eva BERNARD / Tom JOCHUM (FRA)
  9. Lou TERREAU / Noe PERRON (FRA)
  10. Emily ROSE BROWN / James HERNANDEZ (GBR)
  11. Giulia TUBA / Andrea TUBA (ITA)
  12. Anna SHNAIDER / Fedor VARLAMOV (KAZ)
  13. Ekaterina ANDREEVA / Ivan DESYATOV Diana DAVIS / Gleb SMOLKIN (RUS)
  14. Elizaveta KHUDAIBERDIEVA / Andrey FILATOV Tamara ZHUKOVA / Daniil KARPOV (RUS)
  15. Elizaveta SHANAEVA / Devid NARYZHNYY (RUS)
  16. Oona BROWN / Gage BROWN (USA)
  17. Katarina WOLFKOSTIN / Jeffrey CHEN (USA)
  18. Arina PAVLISHCHUK / Alexandr KUROPATKA (USA)
  1. Patricia ANDREW / Zachary DALEMAN (CAN)
  2. Brooke MCINTOSH / Brandon TOSTE (CAN)
  3. Motong LIU / Tianze WANG (CHN)
  4. Hyang Mi RO / Kum Chol HAN (PRK)
  5. Kseniia AKHANTEVA / Valerii KOLESOV (RUS)
  6. Iuliia ARTEMEVA / Mikhail NAZARYCHEV (RUS)
  7. Diana MUKHAMETZIANOVA / Ilya MIRONOV (RUS)
  8. Stanislava VISLOBOKOVA / Aleksei BRIUKHANOV (RUS)
  9. Anastasiia SMIRNOVA / Danylo SIIANYTSIA (USA)

 

Tally so far:

 

MEN LADIES ICE DANCE PAIRS
  1. Yuma KAGIYAMA (JPN) 15
  2. Shun SATO (JPN) 15
  3. Andrei MOZALOV (RUS) 15
  4. Aleksa RAKIC (CAN) 13
  5. Stephen GOGOLEV (CAN) 13
  6. Sihyeong LEE (KOR) 13
  7. Andrei KUTOVOI (RUS) 11
  8. Gleb LUTFULLIN (RUS) 11
  9. Andrew TORGASHEV (USA) 11
  10. Egor RUKHIN (RUS) 9
  11. Ilia MALININ (USA) 9
  12. Aleksandr SELEVKO (EST) 9
  1. Maiia KHROMYKH (RUS) 20

  2. Kamila VALIEVA (RUS) 15

  3. Alysa LIU (USA) 15

  4. Haein LEE (KOR) 15

  5. Seoyeong WI (KOR) 13

  6. Yeonjeong PARK (13)

  7. Daria USACHEVA (RUS) 13

  8. Anastasia TARAKANOVA (RUS) 11

  9. Rino MATSUIKE (JPN) 11

  10. Seoyeon JI (KOR) 9

  11. Nana ARAKI (JPN) 9

  1. Elizaveta SHANAEVA / Devid NARYZHNY (RUS) 15
  2. Avonley NGUYEN / Vadym KOLESNIK (USA) 15
  3. Elizaveta KHUDAIBERDIEVA / Andrey FILATOV (RUS) 15
  4. Loicia DEMOUGEOT/ Theo LE MERCIER (FRA) 13
  5. Diana DAVIS / Gleb SMOLKIN (RUS) 13
  6. Maria KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA (GEO) 13
  7. Ekaterina KATASHINSKAIA / Aleksandr VASKOVICH (RUS) 11
  8. Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER (CZE) 11
  9. Sofya TYUTYUNINA / Alexander SHUSTITSKIY (RUS) 11           
  10. Emmy BRONSARD / Aissa BOUARAGUIA (CAN) 9
  11. Miku MAKITA / Tyler GUNARA (CAN) 9
  12. Natalie D'ALESSANDRO / Bruce WADDELL (CAN) 9
  1. Apollinariia PANFILOVA/Dmitry RYLOV (RUS) 15
  2. Kseniia AKHANTEVA/Valerii KOLESOV (RUS) 13
  3. Alina PEPELEVA/Roman PLESHKOV (RUS) 11
  4. Huidi WANG/Ziqi JAI (CN) 9
  5. Brooke McINTOSH/Brandon TOSTE (CAN) 7
  6. Kate FINSTER/Balazs NAGY (USA) 5
  7. Gabrielle LEVESQUE/Pier-Alexandre HUDON (CAN) 4
  8. Cleo HAMON/Denys STREKALIN (FRA) 3
  9. Yuchen WANG/Yihang HUANG (CHN) 2
  10. Isabelle MARTINS/Ryan BEDARD (USA) 1

 

 

 

 

Index

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Final Results

 

 

 

Men

Ladies

Ice Dance

Pairs

1

Petr GUMENNIK (RUS) Kamila VALIEVA (RUS) Elizaveta SHANAEVA   /  Devid NARYZHNYY (RUS)

Kseniia AKHANTEVA  /  Valerii KOLESOV (RUS)

2

Artur DANIELIAN (RUS) Kseniia SINITSYNA (RUS) Diana DAVIS  /  Gleb SMOLKIN (RUS) Iuliia ARTEMEVA  /  Mikhail NAZARYCHEV  (RUS)

3

Ilya YABLOKOV (RUS) Viktoria VASILIEVA (RUS) Nadiia BASHYNSKA  /  Peter BEAUMONT (CAN) Diana MUKHAMETZIANOVA  /  Ilya MIRONOV (RUS)

 

Men

Spoiler

 

  Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Petr GUMENNIK RUS 222.14 2 1
2 Artur DANIELIAN RUS 221.93 1 2
3 Ilya YABLOKOV RUS 207.68 3 3
4 Alec GUINZBOURG CAN 185.8 4 7
5 Younghyun CHA KOR 183.61 8 4
6 Iliya KOVLER CAN 179.74 10 6
7 Gabriele FRANGIPANI ITA 179.5 12 5
8 Alexander LEBEDEV BLR 173.08 6 9
9 Luanfeng LI CHN 171.76 5 11
10 Mihhail SELEVKO EST 169.95 15 8
11 Yong Myong RO PRK 169.25 9 10
12 William ANNIS USA 167.54 7 12
13 Georgii RESHTENKO CZE 154.97 16 14
14 Eric SJOBERG USA 153.26 18 13
15 Dias JIRENBAYEV KAZ 146.93 11 17
16 Nikita STAROSTIN GER 143.83 13 16
17 Casper JOHANSSON SWE 143.41 14 15
18 Alp Eren OZKAN TUR 135.94 17 18
19 Lilian BINZARI MDA 129.25 20 19
20 Mozes Jozsef BEREI HUN 119.16 19 21
21 Andy YAO AUS 109.58 22 20
22 Azizmurod SHABAZOV UZB 95.57 21 22

 

 

 

Ladies

Spoiler

 

  Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Kamila VALIEVA RUS 221.95 1 1
2 Kseniia SINITSYNA RUS 204.25 2 3
3 Viktoria VASILIEVA RUS 198.79 3 2
4 Nana ARAKI JPN 181.8 5 4
5 Chisato URAMATSU JPN 171.32 4 6
6 Kate WANG USA 164.59 6 5
7 Eva Lotta KIIBUS EST 154.34 8 7
8 Linnea CEDER FIN 145.66 12 10
9 Maria LEVUSHKINA BUL 144.28 9 13
10 Ginevra NEGRELLO ITA 143.99 7 15
11 Julia LANG HUN 143.44 15 9
12 Audrey SHIN USA 143.29 19 8
13 Nelli IOFFE ISR 142.43 11 11
14 Jihun TO KOR 141.71 10 16
15 Olivia GRAN CAN 138.92 13 14
16 Milana RAMASHOVA BLR 136.62 16 12
17 Stefanie PESENDORFER AUT 134.94 14 18
18 Anna la PORTA SUI 132.99 18 17
19 Tal Mi SIN PRK 125.39 17 19
20 Maia MAZZARA FRA 117.53 20 21
21 Amelie TABOR AUS 114.46 21 20
22 Valeriia SIDOROVA ARM 110.94 22 22
23 Elena KOMOVA GBR 101.99 23 23
24 Azhar ZHUMAKHANOVA KAZ 94.43 25 24
25 Yasemin ZEKI TUR 80.03 24 28
26 Marissa WU TPE 76.36 27 26
27 Ishita KAPOOR IND 73.8 28 27
28 Aleks NAM KGZ 71.21 29 25
29 Niginabonu JAMOLIDDINOVA UZB 68.33 26 30
30 Linh Khanh TRAN VIE 60.47 30 29

 

 

 

Ice Dance

Spoiler

 

  Name Nation Points RD FD
1 Elizaveta SHANAEVA / Devid NARYZHNYY RUS 171.07 1 1
2 Diana DAVIS / Gleb SMOLKIN RUS 158.24 2 3
3 Nadiia BASHYNSKA / Peter BEAUMONT CAN 149.05 3 5
4 Katarina WOLFKOSTIN / Jeffrey CHEN USA 148.81 6 2
5 Irina GALIYANOVA / Grayson LOCHHEAD CAN 147.34 4 4
6 Tamara ZHUKOVA / Daniil KARPOV RUS 141.72 5 7
7 Oona BROWN / Gage BROWN USA 141.33 8 6
8 Lou TERREAU / Noe PERRON FRA 138.63 7 8
9 Anna SHNAIDER / Fedor VARLAMOV KAZ 125.57 10 9
10 Emily ROSE BROWN / James HERNANDEZ GBR 124.69 9 11
11 Viktoriia AZROIAN / Aleksandr SIROSHTAN ARM 120.5 14 10
12 Giulia TUBA / Andrea TUBA ITA 118.09 12 12
13 Tatjana BUNINA / Ivan KUZNETSOV EST 116.01 13 13
14 Karina SIDARENKA / Maksim YALENICH BLR 113.07 11 15
15 Denisa CIMLOVA / Vilem HLAVSA CZE 111.22 15 14
16 Eva BERNARD / Tom JOCHUM FRA 101.34 16 16
17 Ekaterina KUZNETSOVA / Daniel BRYKALOV AZE 88.25 17 17
18 Arina PAVLISHCHUK / Alexandr KUROPATKA UZB 84.17 18 18

 

 

 

Pairs

Spoiler

 

  Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Kseniia AKHANTEVA / Valerii KOLESOV RUS 185.05 1 1
2 Iuliia ARTEMEVA / Mikhail NAZARYCHEV RUS 178.31 2 2
3 Diana MUKHAMETZIANOVA / Ilya MIRONOV RUS 171.88 3 3
4 Stanislava VISLOBOKOVA / Aleksei BRIUKHANOV RUS 166.18 4 4
5 Hyang Mi RO / Kum Chol HAN PRK 161.13 5 5
6 Brooke McINTOSH / Brandon TOSTE CAN 137.24 6 6
7 Anastasiia SMIRNOVA / Danylo SIIANYTSIA USA 126.89 7 7
8 Patricia ANDREW / Zachary DALEMAN CAN 111.48 8 8
9 Motong LIU / Tianze WANG CHN 106.33 9 9

 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Anna Tarusina has been switched out for Kseniia Sinitsyna. 

 

Yuna Aoki has been subbed out for Chisato Uramatsu, as well.

 

And a few changes in Ice Dance for Russia, too.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I'm actually watching a bit of junior ice dance for the first time this season, those are some costumes!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Watching ice dance while updating the music bit of of my ACI spreadsheet for today's competition.

 

Very much liked Elizaveta SHANAEVA / Devid NARYZHNYY (RUS)

 

He is stunning.  Such attitude.  Brilliant

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Rather nice from  Oona BROWN / Gage BROWN (USA)

Nice flow and good choreo.  Both going for it.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Diana MUKHAMETZIANOVA / Ilya MIRONOV (RUS)

 

This is a terrible song and not sure about those outfits - a bit OTT in a blingy way.

 

Like the way they started the programme.  Even after the end pose they stay in character.  Nice.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I do hope Canada does a better live stream for ACI.  My eyes are busy zooming in and out to cope with the dreadful focus on this stream.  Terrible today.  

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
7 minutes ago, Louitunes said:

I do hope Canada does a better live stream for ACI.  My eyes are busy zooming in and out to cope with the dreadful focus on this stream.  Terrible today.  

 

 

Let's hope they keep their promise and have a stream at all before we get picky :sipping:

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

×
×
  • Create New...