Events happening today
-
ALL
DAY
2017 October 20 2017 October 22
ISU GP Rostelecom Cup 2017
The first event of the series this year is the Rostelecom Cup in Moscow (RUS), October 20 to 22. World and Olympic Champion Yuzuru Hanyu will start his season there and will face Four Continents Champion Nathan Chen (USA). Two-time World Champion Evgenia Medvedeva (RUS) will meet five-time European Champion Carolina Kostner (ITA), who returns to the Grand Prix series after not competing in it in the past three seasons. The event also features Maia Shibutani/Alex Shibutani (USA), Ekaterina Bobrova/Dmitri Soloviev (RUS) and European Champions Evgenia Tarasova/Vladimir Morozov (RUS). World Junior Ice Dance Champions Rachel Parsons/Michael Parsons (USA) will debut at the ISU Grand Prix.
Grand Prix Series 0 Comments
8 users have RSVPed, including
-
11
AM
2017 October 20 11:00 AM 01:00 PM
ISU GP Rostelecom Cup 2017
Men Short Program
No. Name Nation 1 Nam NGUYEN CAN 1 2 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR 2 3 Yuzuru HANYU JPN 3 4 Keiji TANAKA JPN 3 5 Denis TEN KAZ 4 6 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 5 7 Dmitri ALIEV RUS 6 8 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS 6 9 RUS TBA 1 RUS 6 10 Nathan CHEN USA 7 11 Grant HOCHSTEIN USA 7 12 Misha GE UZB 8
Grand Prix Series 0 Comments
3 users have RSVPed, including
-
12
PM
2017 October 20 12:00 PM 02:15 PM
ISU GP Rostelecom Cup 2017
Ice Dance Short Dance
No. Name Nation 1 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN 1 2 Nicole KUZMICHOVA / Alexandr SINICYN CZE 2 3 Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC FRA 3 4 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 4 5 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS 5 6 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS 5 7 RUS TBA 1 / RUS TBA 1 RUS 5 8 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR 6 9 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS USA 7 10 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA 7
Grand Prix Series 0 Comments
1 user has RSVPed, including
-
3
PM
2017 October 20 03:30 PM 05:00 PM
ISU GP Rostelecom Cup 2017
Pairs Short Program
No. Name Nation 1 Julianne SEGUIN / Charlie BILODEAU CAN 1 2 Xuehan WANG / Lei WANG CHN 2 3 Valentina MARCHEI / Ondrej HOTAREK ITA 3 4 Sumire SUTO / Francis BOUDREAU-AUDET JPN 4 5 Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV RUS 5 6 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS 5 7 RUS TBA 1 / RUS TBA 1 RUS 5 8 Marissa CASTELLI / Mervin TRAN USA 6
Grand Prix Series 0 Comments
1 user has RSVPed, including
-
5
PM
2017 October 20 05:00 PM 07:00 PM
ISU GP Rostelecom Cup 2017
Ladies Short Program
No. Name Nation 1 Mae Berenice MEITE FRA 1 2 Ivett TOTH HUN 2 3 Carolina KOSTNER ITA 3 4 Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN 4 5 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN 4 6 Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA KAZ 5 7 Soyoun PARK KOR 6 8 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS 7 9 Elena RADIONOVA RUS 7 10 RUS TBA 1 RUS 7 11 Mariah BELL USA 8 12 Mirai NAGASU USA 8
Grand Prix Series 0 Comments
1 user has RSVPed, including